Fiona Ma for State Assembly
Endorsements

Endorsements

State Board of Equalization 2014

State Elected Officials

Congresswoman Karen Bass
Congresswoman Julia Brownley
Congresswoman Judy Chu and Former State Board of Equalization Member
Congressman Mike Honda
Congressman Jared Huffman
Congresswoman Barbara Lee
Congresswoman Zoe Lofgren
Congresswoman Gloria McLeod
Congressman Jerry McNerney
Congressman George Miller
Congresswoman Loretta Sanchez
Congressman Brad Sherman and Former State Board of Equalization Member
Congressman Eric Swalwell
Congressman Mike Thompson

State Controller John Chiang
State Superintendent of Public Instruction Tom Torlakson
State Insurance Commissioner Dave Jones
State Board of Equalization Member Betty Yee
State Board of Equalization Chair Jerome Horton

Former Lt. Governor Cruz Bustamante
Former Treasurer Phil Angelides
Former Superintendent of Public Instruction Jack O'Connell
Former Chair/Member of the State Board of Equalization Johan Klehs
Former Chair/Member of the State Board of Equalization Conway Collis
Former Chair/Member of the State Board of Equalization Dean Andal

State Senate President pro Tem Darrell Steinberg
State Senator Jim Beall
State Senator Marty Block
State Senator Kevin de Leon
State Senator Mark DeSaulnier
State Senator Noreen Evans
State Senator Cathleen Galgiani
State Senator Jerry Hill
State Senator Ricardo Lara
State Senator Mark Leno
State Senator Ted Lieu
State Senator Carol Liu
State Senator Bill Monning
State Senator Alex Padilla
State Senator Fran Pavley

President pro Tem John L Burton (ret) and CA Democratic Party Chair*
President pro Tem Don Perata (ret)
State Senator Richard Alarcon (ret)
State Senator Elaine Alquist (ret)
State Senator Liz Figueroa (ret)
State Senator Betty Karnette (ret)
State Senator Mark Ridley-Thomas (ret) and current Los Angeles Board of Supervisors

Assembly Speaker John A.Pérez
Assemblymember Luis Alejo
Assemblymember Toni Atkins
Assemblymember Susan Bonilla
Assemblymember Rob Bonta
Assemblymember Steve Bradford
Assemblymember Cheryl Brown
Assemblymember Joan Buchanan
Assemblymember Nora Campos
Assemblymember Ed Chau
Assemblymember Wes Chesbro
Assemblymember Ken Cooley
Assemblymember Matt Dababneh
Assemblymember Paul Fong
Assemblymember Mike Gatto
Assemblymember Rich Gordon
Assemblymember Isadore Hall
Assemblymember Roger Hernandez
Assemblymember Marc Levine
Asssenblymember Bonnie Lowenthal
Assemblymember Holly Mitchell
Assemblymember Kevin Mullin
Assemblymember Al Muratsuchi
Assemblymember Richard Pan
Assemblymember Henry Perea
Assemblymember V. Manuel Perez
Assemblymember Bill Quirk
Assemblymember Anthony Rendon
Assemblymember Rudy Salas
Assemblymember Sharon Quirk-Silva
Assemblymember Nancy Skinner
Assemblymember Mark Stone
Assemblymember Phil Ting
Assemblymember Norma Torres

Assembly Speaker Robert Hertzberg (ret)
Assembly Speaker pro Tem Fred Keeley (ret) and current Santa Cruz Treasurer-Tax Collector
Assemblymember Michael Allen (ret)
Assemblymember Patty Berg (ret)
Assemblymember Bob Blumenfield (ret) and current Los Angeles City Councilmember
Assemblymember Betsy Butler (ret)
Assemblymember Chuck Calderon (ret)
Assemblymember Amina Carter (ret)
Assemblymember Mike Davis (ret)
Assemblymember Hector De La Torre (ret)
Assemblymember Leona Egeland Siadek (ret)
Assemblymember Mike Eng (ret)
Assemblymember Warren Furutani (ret)
Assemblymember Mary Hayashi (ret)
Assemblymember Paul Horcher (ret)
Assemblymember Paul Koretz (ret) and current Los Angeles City Councilmember
Assemblymember Tony Mendoza (ret)
Assemblymember Gene Mullin (ret)
Assemblymember George Nakano (ret)
Assemblymember Pedro Nava (ret)
Asssemblymember Jose Solorio (ret) and current President-Rancho Santiago Community College District
Assemblymember Sandre Swanson (ret)

Local Elected Officials

Janet Abelson, Councilmember-City of El Cerrito
Roger Acevas, Mayor-City of Goleta
Alicia Aguirre - Mayor-Redwood City
Maria Alegria, Delegate-Democratic Party of Contra Costa County
Kat Anderson, Delegate-San Francisco Democratic Party
Paul Apffel, Marin Democratic Party
Judy Arnold, Marin County Board of Supervisors
Sandi Arnott, San Mateo County Treasurer-Tax Collector
John Ashbaugh, Councilmember-City of San Luis Obispo
Karen Atkinson, San Francisco
Chuck Ayala, Adem Delegate-AD17
Amy Bacharach, Adem Delegate-AD19
Shawn Bagley, Member-Democratic National Committee, Salinas
Ian Bain, Councilmember-City of Redwood City
Jeremy Barousse, Adem Delegate-AD27
Marc Berman, Palo Alto City Councilmember
Robert Bernardo, President-San Mateo County Harbor Commission
Brady Bevis, Marin College Board
Mike Bonin, Los Angeles City Councilmember
Michael Bradbury, Former Ventura County District Attorney
London Breed, San Francisco Board of Supervisors
Karen Bright, Grover Beach City Councilmember
Deb Broner, Adem Delegate-AD35
Ken Brown, Sonoma City Councilmember & Former Mayor
Hilary Bryant, Santa Cruzy City Councilmember
Mark Buchman, San Luis Coastal Unified School District Board Trustee
Ray Buenaventura, Daly City Councilmember
Shon Buford, Adem Delegate-Oakland and Director-SF Firefighters Local 798*
D.J. Canepa, Daly City Mayor
Gary Capata, CPA, Mayor-City of Laguna Niguel
Magdalena Carrasco, East Side Union High School District Trustee
Joe Carchio, Huntington Beach City Councilmember
Chuck Carpenter, Chair-Contra Costa Democratic Party
Sue Chan, Fremont Councilmember
Wilma Chan, Alameda County Board of Supervisors
Cindy Chavez, Santa Clara Board of Supervisors
Craig Cheslog, CDP Region 2 Director
David Chiu, President-San Francisco Board of Supervisors
Carmen Chu, San Francisco Assessor/Recorder
Kansen Chu, San Jose City Councilmember
Jose Cisneros, San Francisco Treasurer/Tax Collector
Michael Chang, Santa Clara County Board of Education Trustee
Tom Cochran, Santa Clara Democratic Party
Malia Cohen, San Francisco Board of Supervisors
Michael Colbruno, Adem Delegate-AD18
Damon Connolly, San Rafael City Councilmember
Neal Coonerty, Santa Cruzy County Board of Supervisors
Carlyn Christianson, Vice Mayor-City of San Luis Obispo
Dana Dean, Benicia Unified School District Trustee
Sue Digre, Two Time Mayor & City Councilmember-City of Pacifica
Rich Dines, Harbor Commissioner-Port of Long Beach
Bill Dodd, Napa County Board of Supervisors
Bevan Dufty, SF Democratic Party and Former SF Board of Supervisors
Candi Easter, Chair-Kern County Democratic Party
Frank Egger, President-Ross Valley Sanitary District
Jose Esteves, Milipitas City Councilmember
Mark Farrell, San Francsico Board of Supervisors
Anthony Farrington, Lake County Board of Supervisors
Bill Fazio, SF Democraty Party
Helen Fisicaro, Town of Colma Councilmember
Dr. Ramon Flores, Ventura County Board of Education
Melissa Fox, Adem Delegate-AD17 and City of Irvine Community Services Commission*
Linda Fowler, Twin Rivers Unified School Board Trustee
Kalen Gallagher, Trustee-Campbell Unified Union High School District
Paul Gallegos, Humboldt County District Attorney
Laurie Gallian, Sonoma City Councilmember & Former Mayor
Martha Gamez, Adem Delegate-AD13
Gloria Gray, West Basin Municipal Water District Board Member
Jeff Gee, Redwood City Councilmember
Mike Gipson, Carson City Councilmember
Ellis Green, Mayor Pro Tem-City of Port Hueneme
Adrienne Grey, West Valley-Mission Community College District Trustee
Carole Groom, San Mateo Board of Supervisors
Allison Groves, Adem Delegate-AD35
Todd Groves, West Contra Costa Unified School District Trustee
Matthew Guerrero, President-Oceano Community Service Board
Matt Haney, SF School Board Member
Bob Handy, Santa Barbara County Democratic Party
Matt Haney, San Francisco Board of Education Member
Steve Hardy, Mayor-City of Vacaville
Roger Hart, Santa Barbara County Democratic Party
Cecily Harris, Mid Peninsula Regional Open Space District Ward 7 Director
Patricia Harris, Chair-San Luis Obisbo Democratic Party
Roger Hart, Santa Barbara Democratic Party
Harry Hartman, Adem Delegate-AD18
Loella Haskew, Walnut Creek City Councilmember
Cheryl Heitmann, City of Ventura Mayor
Adam Hill, Supervisor-County of San Luis Obispo
Sharon Hillbrant, Adem Delegate-AD44
Don Horsley, President-San Mateo Board of Supervisors
Eric Howell, Pismo Beach City Councilmember
Tom Hsieh, Treasurer-San Francisco's Democratic Party
John Huerta, Jr., Mayor-City of Greenfield
Lowell Hurst, Watsonville Councilmember and Former Mayor
Ken Ibarra, Vice Mayor-City of San Bruno
Jamie Irons, Mayor-Morro Bay
Hanna Israel, Student Trustee-Pasadena Area Community College District
Chris Jackson, SF Community College Trustee
Genevieve Jopanda, Adem Delegate-Daly City and Daly City Parks & Rec Commissioner*
Mary Jung, Chair-San Francisco Democratic Party
Ash Kalra, San Jose City Councilmember
Leslie Katz, SF Democratic Party and Former SF Board of Supervisors
Brian Criag Kreowksi, Esq.-Port San Luis Harbor Commissioner
Tom LaBonge, Los Angeles City Councilmember
Don Lane, Vice Mayor-City of Santa Cruz
Ed Lee, San Francisco Mayor
Benny Lee, San Leandro City Councilmember
Jeff Lee, Grover Beach City Councilmember
Otto Lee, Vice Mayor-City of Sunnyvale
Wayne Lee, Millbrae City Mayor
Dotty LeMieux, Adem Delegate-AD10
Peter Leroe-Munoz, Gilroy City Councilmember
Brandon Li, San Jose Democratic Party
Sam Liccardo, San Jose City Councilmember
David Lim, San Mateo City Councilmember
Lori Liu, Brisbane City Councilmember
Evan Low, Campbell City Councilmember
Joey Luiz, Clearlake City Councilmember
Alisa MacAvoy, Redwood City Elementary School Board Trustee
Brian MacDonald, Oxnard City Councilmember
Victor Manalo, City of Artesia Councilmember
Larry Marks, Siskiyou County Executive Board Rep to CDP
Jan Howell Marx, City of San Luis Obispo Mayor
Shelly Masur, Redwood City School Board Trustee
Kevin Martinez, San Bruno Park School District Member
Melodi Masaniai, Adem Delegate and Executive Board Rep-AD30
Vicki Meagher, President-Lucia Mar Unified School Board of Education
Trevor McNeil, Vice Chair-SF Democratic Party
Bruce McPherson, Santa Cruz County Board of Supervisors & Former CA Secretary of State & State Senator
Mark Millis, Lucia Mar Unified School District Trustee
Paulina Mirand, Adem Delegate-AD8
Judy Morris, Trinity County Board of Supervisors
Jeff Mori, Adem Delegate-AD17
Toye Moses, Adem Delegate-AD17
Emily Murase, San Francisco Board of Education Member
Mary Ann Nihart, Pacifica Councilmember
Rachel Norton, San Francisco Board of Education Member
Connie O'Connor, SF Democratic Party
Steve Okamoto, Foster City Councilmember
Dr. Jennifer Ong, Adem Delegate and Alameda County Commission on the Status of Women*
Dale Parkinson, Adem Delegate-AD26
Jeff Parr, Adem Delegate-AD2
Naomi Patridge, Half Moon Bay City Councilmember
Ellouise Patton, Adem Delegate-AD17
Leticia Perez, Chair-Kern County Board of Supervisors
Anthony Phan, Adem Delegate-AD27
Barbara Pierce, Redwood City Councilmember
David Pollack, Moorpark City Councilmember
Micah Posner, Santa Cruz City Councilmember
Mike Potter, Santa Clara Valley Open Space Authority
Jeffrey Prang, West Hollywood City Councilmember & 2014 LA Assessor Candidate
Diana Prola, Trustee-San Leandro Unified School District
Jim Prola, Vice Mayor-City of San Leandro
Gabriel Quinto, Adem Delegate-AD15
Lucas Ramirez, Adem Delegate-AD24
Caren Ray, Arroyo Grande City Councilmember
Usula Reed, San Leandro City Councilmember
Katie Rice, Marin County Board of Supervisors
Robert Rivas, San Benito County Board of Supervisors
Mary Ann Rooney, Oxnard Port Commission
William Rousseau, Sonoma County Clerk-Recorder-Assessor
Raj Salwan, Fremont City Councilmember
Shelly Scott, Novato Unified School District Board
John Seybert, Redwood City Councilmember
Jonathan Sharkey, Port of Hueneme Councilmember
Thea Shelby, Adem Delegate-AD17
Avrum Shepard, Adem Delegate-AD19
Joe Sheridan, Broadmoor Police Commmision
Gary Singh, Adem Delegate-Fremont
Arlo Hale Smith, SF Democratic Party
Noah Smuckler, Morro Bay City Councilmember
Daniel Spellman, Calaveras County Board of Supervisors
Chuck Spoon, ADem Delegate-AD14
Donald Stewart-Lucia Mar Unified School District Trustee
Lawson Stuart, Pacific-Fruitridge Fire Protection District's Board of Directors
Michael Sweet, Adem Delegate-AD19
Lena Tam, City of Alameda Councilmember
Katy Tang, San Francisco Board of Supervisors
Adrienne Tissier, San Mateo Board of Supervisors
Matt Tuchow, Adem Delegate-AD19
Judy Turner, Chair-Tehama County Democratic Party
Rachel Ulrich, Trustee-Ventura County Board of Edication
Dolly Verue, Chair-Siskiyou Democratic Party
John Viegas, Glenn County Board of Supervisors
Kris Wang, Cupertino City Councilmember
Ron Warner, Tehama County Board of Supervisors
Rich Waterman, Vice Mayor-City of Campbell
John Weed, Director-Alameda County Water District
Russ Weed, Santa Barbara County Democratic Party
Donald White, Treasurer-Alameda County
Scott Wiener, San Francisco Board of Supervisors
Darrel Woo, Sacramento City Unified School Board Trustee
Gilbert Wong, Cupertino City Councilmember
Phil Wowak, Santa Cruz County Sheriff
Gary Wysocky, Santa Rosa City Councilmember
Jill Wynns, SF Board of Education and Past President-CA School Boards Association*
Garrett Yee, Ohlone Community College Board Trustee
Hilda Zacarias, CPA-Allan Hancock Joint Community College District Board of Trustees
Laurence Zakson, Esq.-Member, Democratic National Committee (LA)

Roger Campbell, Former Mayor of Fillmore
Dr. Henry Chang, Jr., Former Vice Mayor of Oakland
Paul Chignell, Former Mayor of San Anselmo
Jerry Cochran, Former Del Norte County Assessor
Hal Conklin, Former Mayor of Santa Barbara
Ryan Coonerty, Former Mayor of Santa Cruz
Crystal Crawford, Former Mayor of City of Del Mar
Elizabeth "Libby" Denebeim, Former San Francisco Board of Education Member ^
Adam Duran, Former Jefferson Elementary School Board Member
Lamar Heystek, Former Davis City Councilmember
Alice Lai-Bitker, Former Alameda County Board of Supervisors
Robert Meacher, Former Plumas County Board of Supervisors
Julia Miller, Former City of Sunnyvale Mayor
Cynthia Murray, Former County of Marin Board of Supervisors
Jane Morrison, Former Chair of the SF Democratic Party
Gina Papan, Former Mayor of Millbrae
Marianne Petroni, Former Jefferson School District Board of Education Member
Dr. Irene Pinkard, Former City of Oxnard Mayor Pro Tem
John Shoals, Former Mayor of the City of Grover Beach
Anthony Spitaleri, Former Mayor of Sunnyvale
Connie Stewart, Former Mayor of Arcata
Tony Thurmond, Former Contra Costa School Board Trustee
Homer Tong, Former Fremont Union High School Trustee

Citizen Endorsements

Venus Abalos, Pacifica
Calvin Abe, Esq., San Francisco
Alisher Abdul, Rocklin
Dr. Moustapha Abou-Samra, Ventura
Stephen Adams, President-SF Small Business Commissioner*
Dr. Joshua Adler, San Francisco
Lupe Aguiano, Oxnard
Jennifer Alfieri, San Francisco
Tomas Alvarez, Perris
Dr. Fel Amistad, COO-California Pacific University*
Philippe Anav, Oakland
Parker Anderson, San Francisco
Eddie Angeles, Los Angeles
Earl Annecson, Daly City ^
Chris Antonelli, Sacramento
Lilian Aragon, San Francisco
Joshua Arce, San Francisco
Lara Siazon Arguelles, Chair-SF Mental Health Board*
Ken Arnold, Fountain Valley
Rudy Asercion, SF Veterans War Memorial Commission*
Zachary Aslanian-Williams, San Francisco
Samson and Fi Asrat, San Francisco
Richard Aurelio, Jackson, WY
Chuck Ayala, Founder & Board Chair-Centro Latino of San Francisco*
Tomas Aragon, Berkeley
Barbara Arietta, President-Pacifica/Daley City Democrats*
Peter Ashe, San Francisco
Andy Asvakovith, Millbrae
Russell Attebery, Chairman-Karuk Tribe*
Frank Bacci, San Francisco
Leslie Bacho, Torrance
Christina Bailey, Lake Tahoe, NV
Jennifer Ball, Pacifica
Nancy Ballard, Rooms that Rock for Chemo*
John Ballesteros, Kelseyville
Walter Ballin, Chico
Huy Bang, Covina
Viola Bao, San Francisco
Bruce Baptie, Pasadena
Lila Bardellini, San Francisco
Bill Barnes, San Francisco
Patrick Baron, San Francisco
James Barrera, Woodland
Carla Barrett, Redding
Eric Bauman, Vice Chair-CA Democratic Party* and Chair-Los Angeles County Democratic Party*
Marcie Bayne, Stockton
Chip Beck, Golf Professional*
Bob Begley, Former ED-Hotel Council of SF *^
John Behanna, San Francisco ^
Sheldon Beitzel, San Francisco
Brenda Bell, Green Valley Lake
James Bentley, Elk Grove
Thomas Berg, San Francisco
Nancy and Walter Berger, San Francisco
Judith Berkowitz, President-Coalition for SF Neighborhoods*
Leah Berlanga, Daly City
Adrian Bermudez, San Francisco
Raj Bhanot, San Jose
Jay Bharwad, Cupertino
Richard Blafer, Oxnard
Brad Blake, Danville
Rebecca Bloom, Menlo Park
Joseph Blue, San Francisco
Sandra Blyth, Sacramento
Sharmin Bock, Esq., San Francisco
Jeff Bode, Ventura and IBEW Local 952*
Lawrence Boesch, Esq., San Jose
Kit Boise-Cossart, Gaviota
Richie Bondoc, San Francisco
Cathi Boze, Catheys Valley
Keith Bramstedt, San Anselmo
Sophie Breall, Esq., San Francisco
Dr. William Breall, San Francisco
Helynna Brooke, San Francisco
Dr. Carol Brosgart, Berkeley
Kristina Brown, Sacramento
Mike Brown, San Francisco
Thomas Brown III, Rear Admiral-US Navy (Retired)*
Rich Brugger, Daly City
Doug Bullard, San Francisco
Alice Bulos, Co-Founder-Pilipino Bayanihan Resource Center*
Will Bunnett, Berkeley
Connie Burke, San Francisco
Linda Burke, San Francisco
Whitman Burke, San Francisco
George Cachianes, San Francisco
Nazanin Calhoun, San Francisco
Allen and Cynthia Campbell, San Francisco
Donald C. Campbell, San Francisco
Dr. Lawrence Cappel, Millbrae, Peninsula Healthcare District*
Maggie Carmod, Belmont
Henry Carter, San Francisco
Sally Casazza, SF Firefighters Toy Program*
Stefano Cassolato, San Francisco
Bruce Castleman, San Francisco
Jorgio Castro, San Francisco
Mark Cavagnero, San Francisco
Neil Chaitin, San Francisco ^
Amy Chan, San Francisco
David Chan, SF SAFE*
Michael Chan, San Francisco
Jeffrey J. Chang, Esq., San Francisco
Julian Chang, San Francisco
Todd Chapman, JMA Ventures*
Dr. Richard Charney, San Francisco
Mark Chavez, Turlock
Jacky Chen, Atlanta, GA
Joe Chen, Oakland
Raymond Chen, San Francisco
Sherman Chen, San Francisco
Stewart Chen, Alameda
John Cheney, San Francisco
Jay Cheng, San Francisco
Greg Chew, San Francisco
Bill Chiang, San Francisco
Arthur Chin, Foster City
Paul Chin, San Francisco
Velda Chin, San Mateo
Alex Chiu, Esq., San Francisco
Laura Chiu, San Francisco
Margaret Chiu, Hillsborough
Dr. Peter Chiu, Palo Alto
Roy Choi, Los Angeles
Cecily Chow, San Francisco
Stephen Chow, San Francisco
Heddie Chu, Mill Valley
Henry Chu, San Francisco
Monica Chung, San Francisco
Rose Chung, Founder-Miss Asian America Pageant*
John Churnin, San Francisco
Javier Claudio, Daly City
Ken Cleaveland, VP/Public Policy-BOMA San Francisco*
Brenda Clubine-Cool, Every 9 Seconds*
Andreas Cluver, Alameda County Building & Construction Trades-Secretary/Treasurer*
Desi and Laura Co, San Francisco
Tom Cochran, San Jose
Scott Coffman, Gaviota
Jerry Cole, Los Angeles
Rick Cole, Ventura
Sandra Collins, CPA, San Francisco
Chuck Colliver, Daly City
Michelle Conn, San Francisco
Rick Conrad, Oxnard
Carol Conroy, Retired USPS Postmaster*
Kim Conti, San Luis Obisbo
Pamela Cook-DiGiovanni, Daly City
Harold Costigan, Los Angeles
Chris Corgas, San Francisco
Sharon Cornu, Alameda County CLC*
Lance Cossey, San Francisco
Curt Cournale, San Francisco
Susan Court, San Francisco
Vince Courtney, SF PUC Commissioner*
Joe Cowan, South San Francisco
Terry Cresenti, South San Francisco
Gwendolyn Cross, California Women 4 Women*
Nia Crowder, San Francisco
Nancy Crowley, San Francisco
Steve Cummings, Ventura
Michael D'Amico, Mill Valley
Dr. Steven Daane, San Francisco
Jeff Daar, Los Angeles
George Dailey, Los Gatos
Darius Daniels, San Francisco
Melinda Dart, San Francisco
Monika Darwish, Sacramento
Ryan Dao, San Francisco
Hal Dash, Los Angeles
Suzanne Davis-Lucey, Concord
David De La Torre, Laborers Local #261-Secretary/Treasurer*
Alex De Ocampo, Los Angeles
Edward Dees, Jr., Scotts Valley
Arnold DeGuzman, San Jose
Rev. James DeLange, San Francisco
Ariana Delucci, Daly City
Barbara Delucchi, Daly City
Tony DeMarco, Los Angeles
John Demers, Santa Paula
Garrett Dempsey, Oakland
Edward Denebeim, Mill Valley
Peter Der, San Francisco
Buz and Terry Dereniuk, Kelseyville
Nyeisha Dewitt, Oakland
Jill Dexter, Santa Barbara
Cesar Diaz, Sacramento
Ron Dicks, San Francisco
Stacie Dilg, Pismo Beach
Jack Ding, Vice Chair of the Sonoma Valley Citizens Advisory Commission*
Mike Disharoon, Berkeley
Angeline Dixon, Sunnyvale
Dirissy Doan, Aliso Viejo
Thuy Doan, San Francisco
Craig Donnelly, Carmichael
John Donohue, San Francisco
Seth Doulton, General Manager-Grand National Rodeo*
Coleen Dowling, San Francisco
Kathleen Dowling, San Francisco
Patty Dowling, San Francisco
Donald Driftmeier, CPA, Ontario
Richard Drury, Esq., San Francisco
Derek Duarte, San Ramon
Mark Dudum, San Francisco
Mark Duffett, San Francisco
Matt Duffy, San Francisco
Shefali Duggal, San Francisco
Roland Duhn, San Francisco
Tom Doudiet, San Francisco
Wilfredo Dumaop, Camarillo
John S. Edwards, San Francisco
Tommy Edwards, San Francisco
Mike Ege, San Francisco
Bill Eichinger, San Francisco
Robert Eisenbach, San Francisco
Jo Elias-Jackson, San Francisco
Azdy Elfistoni
Judith Elliott, Bolinas
Alex Eng, Sacramento
Elahe Enssani, San Francisco
Oz Erickson, Emerald  Fund, Inc.*
Mark Erlandson, San Francisco
Fernando Estrada, Laborers Local #304-Alameda County Building Trades*
Dwight Evans, Redding
Ingrid Evans, San Francisco
Aris Evia, Esq., San Francisco
Ted Fang, Co-Founder-Hep B Free San Francisco*
Sean Farrelly, San Francisco
Charles Farrugia, San Francisco
Rick Feldman, Santa Barbara, The Eyeglass Factory*
Julie Fellom, San Francisco
Stewart Ferry, Oakland-National Multiple Sclerosis Society*
Paula Fiscal, San Francisco
Harmut Fisher, San Francisco
David Fix, CPA, San Francisco
Mike Flaherty, San Francisco
Joseph Flanagan, San Francisco
Michael Flynn, San Francisco
Stuart Fong, San Francisco
John Francioch, Oakland
Carolina Portillo Franco, Watsonville
Rachialle Franklin, San Francisco
Carolina Portillo Franco, Watsonville
Rebecca Fogg, Emeryville
Carolyn Fowler, Hawthorne
Marilyn Fowler, San Francisco
Yvonne Fu, CPA, San Ramon
Frank Fung, President-Coalition of Asian American Business Associations*
Michael Funk, San Francisco
John Francioch, Oakland
Miguel Galarza, San Francisco
James Gallagher, San Francisco
Helen Galvan, Santa Maria, American GI Forum Women of CA*
Willie Galvan, Santa Maria, American GI Forum of California & Past State Commander*
Tatiana Ganenko, San Francisco
Nickola Gankas, Oxnard
Rodrigo Garcia, Hispanic Engineers Business Corporation*
James Gardiner, San Francisco
Tim Gary, San Francisco
Dr. Paul Gaspar, Encinitas
Peng Gao, Esq., Arcadia
Dylan Garrett, North Hollywood
Ezra Garrett, San Francisco
Robert Gaw, Danville
Sharon Gerber, Sacramento
Marshall Getto, Santa Barbara
Mike Getto, Laguna Hills
Randy Ghan, Fresno-Madera-Tular Kings CLC*
Sean Gibson, San Francisco
Terry Gibson, VCWPC & Ventura County Women's Forum Collaborative*
Colin Gilmore, Austin
Dr. Robert Gish, San Diego
Paul Giusti, San Francisco
Philip Go, San Francisco
Nancy Goldberg, San Francisco
Dr. David Goldschmid, Redwood City
Alexis Gonzales, Esq., San Francisco
Arthur Gonzalez, San Mateo
Dr. Daniel Goodman, San Francisco
Jared Goor, Sunnyvale
Lou Gordon, San Francisco
Morgan Gorrono, SF Civil Service Commission*
Jessica Gorton, Marin County Young Dems*
Jeff Gozzo, Sacramento
Beverly Green, Esq., San Rafael
Joe Gregorich, Sacramento
Mario Grillo, San Francisco
Lena Grotz, Novato
Dr. Tom Grotz, Novato
Steven Gruel, Esq., San Francisco
Lisa Gruwell, San Francisco
Rose Hablitzel, Red Bluff
Robert Hallett, San Mateo
Megan Hamilton, San Francisco
Paul Hansbury, San Francisco
Steve Hanson, San Francisco
J.P. Harbour, Esq., San Francisco
Marina Hardeman, San Francisco
Mike Hardeman, VP-SF Fire Commission*
Clay Harrell, San Francisco
Mickey Harrington, President-Butte-Glenn Counties CLC*
Sarah Hart, Cameron Park
Stephen Hartline, San Francisco
Carolyn Fowler, Hawthorne
Jacquelynn Hawthorne, Los Angeles African American Women's PAC (Retired)*
Ann Healy, Walnut Creek
Richard Held, San Francisco
David Heller, President-Greater Geary Boulevard Merchants Association*
Shlomit Heller, San Francisco
Khay Hembrador, San Francisco
James Herger, Danville
Zeke Hernandez, Former President-Santa Ana LULAC #147 *
Lydia Hernried, San Francisco
Priscilla Herrera, Oxnard
Steven Hess, San Francisco
Hala Hijazi, San Francisco
Melanie Hildebrand, Daly City
Carl Hilsz, San Francisco
Jeffrey Ho, Millbrae
Michael Ho, San Francisco
Miranda Ho, San Francisco
Heidi Hoang, San Francisco
Richard Hodge, Oxnard
Ly Hom, Great Falls, VA
Lawrence Hoenig, Esq., Palo Alto
Steven Hook, San Francisco
Johnson Hor, San Francisco
Johnson Hormel, San Francisco
Laura Horsfall, San Francisco
Fred Horsfield, San Francisco
Roni Joan Howard, San Francisco
Jimmie and Kathleen Howell, Pismo Beach
John Huerta, Jr.
Francisco Hsieh, San Francisco
Lee Hsieh, San Jose
Grace Huang, San Francisco
Patrick Huang, San Jose
John Hugh, Canoga Park
Glenn Hunt, San Francisco
Alejandra Hurtado, Los Angeles
Heidi Hurtado, Tampa
John Ignacio, San Francisco
Hanna Israel, Pasadena
Sabrina Iwate, San Francisco
Mike Jacob, Chair-Alameda Planning Commissioner*
Jill Jacobi, San Francisco
Lynn Jacobs, Ventura
Robert Jacobsohn, Northridge
Jehana Jalil, San Francisco
Moe Jamil, Mountain View
Derek Jansen, San Francisco
Jill Jarkovsky, San Francisco
David Jay, Daly City
Kirin Jessel, Berkeley
Ruth Jensen, Santa Maria
Remington Jones, Danville
Zula Jones, San Francisco
Genevieve Jopanda, Daly City
Susan Jordan, Director-CA Coastal Protection Network*
Wayne Justmann, San Francisco
Ed Kachmarik, San Francisco
Jerry Kaluski, Walnut Creek
Keith Kamisugi, Oakland
Steven Kamp, Sacramento
Cynthia Kang, San Francisco
Mark Kang, San Francisco
Gary Kapata, CPA, Laguna Niguel
Gwen Kaplan, San Francisco
Gerard Kapuscik, Ventura
Henry Karnilowicz, San Francisco
Joseph Kayser, San Francisco
Rebecca Katz, SF Animial Care & Control Director*
Arnold Kawano, Esq., Lafayette
Carole Kealy, San Francisco
Carol Keavney, Newbury Park
Henry Kee, San Francisco
Bryan Kelley, San Francisco
Darragh Kennedy, San Francisco
Brigadier General Keith Kerr, Santa Rosa
Tom Kersten, Past President-Haywood Demos Democratic Club*
Shahe Keshishian, Palm Springs
Wendy Keyzer, Santa Barbara
Rima Khazzaka, Santa Monica
Charu Khopkar, Sacramento
David Kim, Mill Valley
Kimsan Kim, San Francisco
Dr. Basil Kimbrew, Moreno Valley
Celes King, Vice Chair-Congress of Racial Equality of California*
Ann Kinkor, Tulare
Suzanne Kissinger, San Francisco
Arlene Klatte, San Francisco
Karen Knowles-Pearce, Chair-Treasure Island/Yerba Buena Island Cizitens' Advisory Board*
Dennis Koller, Bethlehem Shipyard Museum*
Kishore Kripalani, San Francisco
Jose Kuan, Lafayette
Jim Kuhl, Sacramento
Sarosh Kumana, San Francisco
Donald Kung, San Mateo
Cindi Kwong, Hayward
Denise LaPointe, San Francisco
Leah Lacayo, Stewardship Director-CA State University Channel Islands*
Richard Lake, Oakland
David Lam, San Francisco
Herby Lam, San Francisco
Michael Lamperd, San Francisco
Judith Larsen, Fair Oaks
Steve Larson, San Francisco
Scott Lay, The Nooner*
George Lau, President-SF Fire Commission*
Mark Leach, Local President at IBEW Local 617*
Anita Le, Los Angeles
Anthony Le, US High Speed Rail Association*
Kayla Le, San Jose
Vu Le, Fremont
Amos Lee, San Francisco
Amy Lee, San Francisco
Cindy Lee, Monterey Park
Danny Lee, Stockton
Gretchen Lee, San Francisco
Irene Lee, Fremont
Jeannie Lee, South San Francisco
Jerry Lee, San Francisco
John Lee, San Francisco
Lita Lee, San Francisco
Patricia Lee, Cambria
Patrick Lee, San Francisco
Ron Lee, San Francisco
Sandy Lee, San Francisco
Sang Lee, Orinda
Stanley Lee, Daly City
William Lee, San Francisco
William Leiter, San Francisco
Jonathan Leong, Founder-Asian American Donor Program*
Esther LeSieur, San Francisco
Wayne Leung, El Sobrante
Amy Levine, Oakland
Jerry Levine, San Francisco
Trinh Lewis, San Francisco
Pius Lee, Former SF Police and Port Commissioner*
Karen Lem, San Francisco
John Lendvay, San Francisco
Kirby Lesher, Houston, TX
Daisy Li, Daly City
Ka-Loh Li, San Francisco
Margaret Li, Redwood City
Rebecca Li, San Carlos
Ben Liang, San Francisco
Mayling Liang, Santa Clara
Brian Lim, San Francisco
Angela Phi Lip, San Francisco
Kyaw Liu, San Francisco
Dr. Sam Liu, Sunnyvale
Tony Liu
Nibaruta Livingstone, France
David Lo, San Rafael
Lewis Loeven, San Francisco
Daisy Lok, Petaluma
Leanna Lok, Alameda
Jeanette Lombardo, Ventura
Walter Loo, Oakland
Ricardo Lopez, Oakland
Ron Lopp, Roseville
Greg Love, Chief of Police-Broadmoor*
Allan Low, Esq., San Francisco
Bradford Low, Millbrae
Sheryl Low, Simi Valley
Ted Lowenberg, San Francisco
Roland Lozano, Hacienda Heights
Linda Lu-Nordling, San Francisco
Jing Luan, Campbell
Lawrence Lui, San Francisco
Nelson Lum, Former American Legion War Memorial Commission*
Gunnar Lundeberg, President-Sailors' Union of the Pacific*
Elinore Lurie, San Francisco
Carole Lutness, Valencia
David Lyell, Plaza Del Rey
Jonathan Lyens, San Francisco
Alan Ma, Roseville
Denisa Ma, Rosemead
John Ma, San Francisco
Melissa Ma, San Francisco
Samantha Ma, San Francisco
Dr. William Ma, San Francisco
Dr. John Maa, San Francisco
Heidi Machen, San Francisco
Bob MacIntosh, San Francisco
Carolyn Macmillan, Greenbrae
JJ Magallon, La Puente
Barbara Maher, San Francisco
Chase Mahoney, San Francisco
John Main, San Francisco
Janet Malindog, Sacramento
Michael Mallen, San Francisco
Laura Malouf-Renning, San Francisco
Dr/Rev. P.T. Mammen, San Francisco
Thomas Manley, Oakland
Harpal Mann, Union City Planning Commissioner*
Marian Mann, Daly City
Eileen Manning-Villar, Esq, Pacifica
Alice Mar, San Francisco
Malou Mariano, Long Beach
Lily Marshall Frick, San Francisco
Lawrence Martin, Aptos
Susan Marsland, San Jose
Bernardo Martinez, Oakland
Tom Maruyama, Redwood City
Darlene Masamori, San Bruno
Pat Matsche, San Rafael
Wesley Matsuura, San Mateo
Emma Mayerson, San Francisco
Mary McAllister, Oakland
Margaret McArthur, San Francisco
Cecelia McCloy, Danville
Peter McCluskey, San Francisco
Flicka McGurrin, San Francisco
Michael McIntosh, Sherman Oaks
Steve McNeal, Sacramento
Warren McPherson, Santa Barbara
Scott McRoberts, Toronto, Canada
Dr. Bruce Mebine, San Francisco
Tomasita Medal, San Francisco
Sam Mehta, Fremont
Sonia Melara, San Francisco
Marnie Mendoza, Lincoln
Ernie Meriweather, San Francisco
Kevin Merrill, Los Alamos
Nathaniel Merriss, San Francisco
Janelle Metz, San Francisco
Alene Meyers, San Francisco
Willie Micklin, Alpine
Nob Mihara, San Francisco
Jeffrey Mill, San Francisco
Rob Miller, Brookline, MA
Teena Miller, Chair-Solano County Library Council* 
Marry Millman, San Francisco
Andy Mills, Conservation Director-Hollister Ranch*
Paul Miner, Esq., Sacramento
Victoria Ming, San Francisco
Paula Miranda, Fresno
Matt Mitguard, San Francisco
Curtis Mitchell, San Francisco
Dana Mitchell, Sacramento
Marily Mondejar, Filipina Women's Network*
Keith Moore, San Francisco
Alan Morcos, San Francisco
Sandy Mori, San Francisco
Adriane Morrison, Encino
Joanie Morrison, Ventura
Laura Morton, San Francisco
Toye Moses, San Francisco
Neveo Mosser, SF Rent Board Commission*
John Moylan, Director-Golden Gate Bridge District*
Anna Mullen, San Francisco
Tom Mullens, Thousand Oaks
Bob Mulholland, Chico, CDP Campaign Advisor*
John Munz, San Francisco
Dan Murphy, San Francisco
Michael Murphy, Owner-Golden Gate Sport and Social Club*
Tom Murphy, San Francisco
Pat Napoliello, San Francisco
Mark Nagales, South San Francisco
Brooke Nagle, San Diego
Steve Nakajo, Commissioner-SF Fire Commission*
Dwight Nakata, CPA, La Palma
David Nakayama, Berkeley
Mona Namuun, San Francisco
Steve Navarro, San Francisco
Russ Naylor, Mill Valley
Dr. Sergio Nesterov, Daly City
Timothy Nevin, San Francisco
Ethel Newlin, San Francisco
Larisa Neymark, San Francisco
Fabert Ng, Hayward
Joel Ng, San Leandro
Kin Ng, San Francisco
Lisa Ng, San Francisco
Dr. Peter Ng, San Francisco
Raymond Ng, San Francisco
Stephen Ng, Foster City
Diana Ngo, Belmont
Phu Nguyen, President-Vietnamese Veterans Association of SF*
Nick Nicora, Castro Valley
Mark Nunes, Pleasanton
Michael O'Connor, Former SF Small Business Commissioner *
Richard O'Connor, San Francisco
Sean O'Keefe, San Francisco
Mary O'Meara, Upper Lake
Mary O'Riordan, Eldridge
Janet Oelklaus, Mill Valley
Stephan Ohr, San Francisco
Harry Gordon Oliver, Esq., San Francisco
Marty Omoto, CA Disability Community Action Network*
Maggie Overbay, Daly City
Bill Owens, Vice Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (Retired)*
Ethel Oyang, San Francisco
Jose Oscar Padilla, Livermore
Chester Palesoo, San Francisco
Cameron Palmer, Half Moon Bay
Haresh Panchal, San Jose
Joel Panzer, San Francisco
Dr. Lincoln Pao, Chappaqua, NY
Don Papa, San Francisco
Martine Paris, San Francisco
Dave Parenti, Chief-Broadmoor Police Department*
Dale Parkinson, Turlock
Robert Passmore, San Francisco
Hansa Patel, San Francisco
Mahendra Patel, San Mateo
SP Patel, Santa Cruz
Narendra Pathak, Santa Clara Council on Equal Employment Opportunties*
Revel Paul, San Francisco
Eric Pawlowsky, San Francisco
Fred Pecker, Secretary-Treasurer at International Longshore Warehouse Union*
Carlos Peeler, San Francisco
Karen Mejia Pennrich, San Francisco
Sofia Pereira, Arcata
Margarit Perez, Sacramento
Connie Perry, San Francisco
Gary Petrini, Redwood City
Dang Pham, San Jose
Heidi Pham, Milpitas
Emily and Dana Pharr, Oakland
David Philpott, Pleasant Hill
Tom Picarello, San Francisco
Emily Pimental, San Francisco
Bob Planthold, San Francisco
Bob Podesta, Sacramento
Neil Pople, Roseville
Mihai Putinar, Goleta
Beverly Popek, Chinese American Democratic Club Board Member*
Linda Post, San Francisco
Jeremy Potash, San Francisco
Rebecca Prozan, Esq., San Francisco
George Putris, Palo Alto
Bei Qin, Cupertino
Luis Quinonez, Pleasant Hill
Eduardo Ramirez, San Francisco
Jesse Ramirez, Oxnard
Maria Ramos, Saratoga
Alex Randolph, San Francisco
Andrew Rasura, Valencia
Eddie Raymond, VP-IATSE Local 16*
Patrick Regan, San Francisco
John Reilly, Broadmoor Village
Ditka Reiner, San Francisco
Linda Renteria, President-West Portal Elementary Parents Club*
Kelley Reynolds, San Francisco
Rhoda Reynolds, San Francisco
Ruth Rhoades, Redding and Five Counties CLC*
Jacquie Lingad Ricci, SF Immigrants Rights Commissioner*
Ben and Tamyra Rice, Attorneys, Santa Cruz
Linda Richardson, President-Treasure Island Development Authority Board*
Irene Yee Riley, SF Small Business Commissioner*
Jon Riley, Napa-Solano CLC*
Nicholas Ritrovato, San Francisco
Fernando Rivera, San Francisco
Alex Rodriguez, Santa Barbara Fair Board Member*
Paul Rogers, San Francisco
Noelle Roget, Weaverville
Tony Rojas, Stanislaus-Tuolumne CLC*
Ann Romero, San Francisco
Steven Rosen, San Francisco
Ali Roudbari, Berkeley
Catalina Ruiz-Healy, San Francisco
Jamie Ruth, San Francisco
Sally Ann Ryan, San Francisco
Ali Saad, San Francisco
Mitch Salazar, Workforce Development-Mission Neighborhood Centers Inc*
Matthew Salter, San Francisco
Martha Saly, Chair-National Viral Hepatitis Roundtable*
Dr. David Sanchez-SF Health Commissioner*
Ray Santiago, San Francisco
Georgette Sarles, President/CEO Daly City/Colma Chamber of Commerce*
Steven Sarver, San Francisco
Norma Satten, San Francisco
Kirstine Schaeffer, San Francisco
Patty Schapiro, Woodland
Marcia Schneider, San Francisco
Bruce Scott, Daly City
Michael Scott, Executive Director-Epilepsy Foundation of N. CA*
Jesse Seaver, President-Curry Without Worry*
Thea Selby, CA High Speed Rail Authority Commissioner*
Matt Senekeremia, South San Francisco
Jay Shaffer, Millbrae
Jeff Sheehy, San Francisco
Tom Shim, San Francisco
Hirohi Shimizu, San Francisco
Veronica Shinzato, San Francisco
Susan Shors, San Francisco
Neeraj Shukla
Leona Siadek, Napa
Merv Silberberg, San Francisco
Michael Silva, San Francisco
Anita Silvers, San Francisco
Joan Simmons, San Francisco
Emily Simpson, Woodland
Joshua Singer, San Francisco
Patrick Skain, San Francisco
Tony Skinner, Tri Counties Bldg & Construction Trades Council*
Bryce Skolfield, San Francisco
Randy Smith, San Francisco
Dr. Sam So, Director-Asian Liver Center at Stanford School of Medicine*
Lexy Solomon, San Francisco
Kevin Soltani, President-American Liberty University*
Garry South, Santa Monica
Dominick Spatafora, Neuropathy Action Foundation*
Lisa Spivey, San Francisco
Laurie Stalnaker, Riverside
Ernest Stein, Oxnard
Dr. Bruce Steir, CA Senior Senator-CA Senior Legislature*
Damion Stephens, Los Angeles
Owen Stephens, San Francisco
Crystal Stermer, San Francisco
Casey Stewart, Pismo Beach
Bill and Heidi Stok, Oxnard
Paul Stoll, San Francisco
Dean Storkan, Carmel
Randy Straub, Loma Linda
Dawn and Ron Stueckle, San Francisco
Eric Subido, San Francisco
Greg Suhr, Chief of Police-City and County of San Francisco*
Brandon Sulser, San Jose
Calvin Sung, Walnut
Daniel Sunsouang, San Rafael
R. Brook Sutton, San Francisco
Susan Suval, San Francisco
Issa Sweiden, Redwood City
Alex Svidler, RABOTA*
Ali Tabriz, San Francisco
Sia and Sami Tahbazoff, San Mateo
David Takashima, San Francisco
Alison Talbott, Eureka
Aaron Tam, San Francisco
John Tam, San Francisco
Edward Tamsi, Delano
Nick Tarlson, CPA, San Francisco
David Taylor, San Mateo
Robert Taylor, CA Area Board I-State Council on Developmental Disabilities Board Member*
Joe Tham, SF Assessment Appeals Board*
David Thompson, San Francisco
Warren Thompson, San Francisco
Melody Thornton, CPA, Santee
Annie Throssell, San Francisco
Chuck Timm, Fairfield
Tony Tiscarneo, Antioch
Art Tom, San Francisco
Evelyn Tom, CA Senior Legislature*
Maeley Tom, Founding President-CA Asian Pacific Legislative Caucus Institute* 
Ron Tom, Sacramento
Jeanne Tom-Lee, San Francisco
Ted Toppin, PECG*
Arlene Torres, Milpitas
Toni Torrevilla, San Francisco
Alex Tourke, San Francisco
Larry Tract, Sacramento
Elaine Tran, South San Francisco
Michael Tsang, San Francisco
Stephanie Tsai, San Francisco
Wen Tung, Piedmont
Michelle Turner, Los Osos
Dallas Udovch, San Francisco
Michael Ueltzen, CPA, Sacramento
Kimo Uila, San Francisco
Darryl Umale, Campbell
Joanne Van Raam, Brisbane
Ed Vandelay
Dr. Mika Varma, San Francisco
Ken Varner, Colma
Taunu'u (Tau) Ve'e, Newark
Richard Ventura, San Francisco
Larry Viegas, Santa Maria ^
Mary Viegas, Orland
Alma Villegas, Los Angeles
Dana Vinicoff, San Francisco
Alex Vollmer, San Rafael
Skip Voluntad, Philadelphia, PA
Bonnie Jean von Krogh, San Francisco
Richard Wada, San Francisco
Jim Wachob, San Francisco
Richard Waite, Esq., Del Mar
Clifford Waldeck, San Francisco
Pamela Wall, Lompoc
Paul Wallace, San Francisco
Bessie Wallach, San Francisco
Shamann Walton, Executive Dir-Young Community Developers*
Jun Wang, San Francisco
Meiling Wang, San Francisco
Nancy Wang, President-Redwood Empire Chinese Association (RECA)*
Sam Wang, San Jose
Xiang Wang, San Francisco
Steve Ward, San Francisco
Dave Wareham, Fillmore
Lisa Watada, San Francisco
Mark Watts, San Francisco
Wanjiru Waweru-Benson, Manteca
Steve Waterman, El Cerrito
Dennis Webb, San Francisco
Brian Webster, San Francisco
Clint Weirick, President-South County Democratic Club*
Steve Welch, San Francisco
Paul Wells, San Francisco
Melissa White, San Francisco
Taylor White, San Francisco
Andrew Whitfield, Esq., Oxnard
Kenneth Whitney, Castro Valley
Brian Wiggins, Fresno
Toby Wiley, Daly City
Glen Williams, Beverly Hills
Evelyn Wilson, Chair-Bylaws Committee-SPEAK*
Steve Wimmers, CPA, San Diego
Derricotte Winslow, Salinas
Dora Wintor, San Francisco
Joseph Wiseman, San Francisco
GariLynn Wollard, Burbank
Alexis Wong, San Francisco
Amanda Wong, Cupertino
Connie Wong, San Francisco
David Wong, San Francisco
Jason Wong, San Francisco
Kit Wong, San Francisco
Roger Wong, San Francisco
Jeffery Woo, Esq., San Francisco
Eric Wright, NFL four-time SF 49ers Super Bowl Champ
Jared Wright, Riverside
Nancy Wuerfel, San Francisco
Dennis Xie, San Francisco
John Yandell, Oakland
Allen Yau, San Francisco
Sherie Yazman, San Francisco
Andrew Yee, Esq., San Francisco
Cynthia Yee, San Francisco
Jimmy Yee, Hayward
Larry Yee, San Francisco
Sally Yeh, San Francisco
AnnMarie Yellin, San Francisco
Dr. Sophia Yen, Stanford School of Medicine*
Dave Yeske, San Francisco
Steve Yick, San Francisco
Xiong Yin, San Francisco
Beverly Yip, San Francisco
Amos Young, Fontana
Robert Young, Esq., San Francisco
Jim Youngston, Santa Barbara
Quincy Yu, San Francisco
Elmira Zeinalpour, San Francisco
Vincent Zeng, Daly City
Alexander Zevelyov, San Francisco
Jia Zhang, Half Moon Bay
Jerry Zhu
RW  Ziegler, Santa Barbara
Janet Zola, San Francisco
Chiraz Zouaoui, Los Angeles
John Zwolinski, San Francisco

*Organization listed for identification purposes only
^ Deceased

Organizations

California Small Business Association
CalCPA
Sailors' Union of the Pacific
San Francisco Police Officers Association
San Francisco Firefighters Local 798
Peace Officers Research Association of CA (PORAC)
California Association of Highway Patrolmen
South County Democratic Club of San Luis Obispo County
Building Owners and Managers Assn. of SF (BOMA SF)
Northern CA Carpenters Regional Council
Democratic Central Committee of Siskiyou County
Asian Pacific Democratic Club
Westside Chinese Democratic Club
State Building and Construction Trades Council of CA
California List
Women's Political Committee
Laborers’ International Union of North America-Pacific Southwest Region
Jefferson Elementary Federation of Teachers, AFT Local 3267 (Daly City)
National Women's Political Caucus-Alameda North (NWPC-AN)
AFSCME California People
National Women's Political Caucus-CA (NWPC-CA)
California Professional Firefighters (CPF)
Professional Engineers in California Government (PECG)
Crime Victims United of CA
California Friends of the African American Caucus
Association of California State Supervisors (ACSS)
CDF Firefighters
California Teachers Association (CTA)
California Association of Professional Scientists (CAPS)
San Francisco Young Democrats
California Young Democrats
Building & Construction Trades Council of Alameda County
International Union of Elevator Constructors, Local 8
El Cerrito Democratic Club
UFCW Local  648
California State Retirees
Democratic Party of the San Fernando Valley
Tax PAC
California Democratic Party
Sonoma County Democratic Party
Harvey Milk LGBT Democratic Club
Raoul Wallenberg Jewish Democratic Club
California Federation of Teachers (CFT)
Alice B. Toklas LBGT Democratic Club
UFCW States Council Region 8
State Coalition of Probation Organizations (SCOPO)
California Teamsters Public Affairs Council
East Bay Stonewall Democratic Club
Equality California
California State Labor Federation
Irish American Democratic Club
City Democratic Club
Democratic Women of Santa Barbara County
Filipino American Democratic Club of San Mateo County
Bay Area Reporter
SF Women's Political Committee
Democratic Activists for Women Now (DAWN)
San Francisco Bay Guardian
Sing Tao Daily Newspaper
San Luis Obispo Democratic Club
Paso Robles Democratic Club
California Farm Bureau

 

Newspaper Endorsements from Fiona's 2006 Campaign

Click here to read about Fiona Ma's awards.