Endorse Fiona

Federal and State Elected Officials

U.S. Senator Kamala Harris
U.S. Senator Dianne Feinstein
CA Treasurer John Chiang
CA Secretary of State Alex Padilla
CA Insurance Commissioner Dave Jones
CA Superintendent of Public Instruction Tom Torlakson
Former CA Treasurer Phil Angelides
Former CA Superintendent of Public Instruction Jack O'Connell
Former CA Board of Equalization Chair and Asm Johan Klehs
Former CA Board of Equalization Chair Conway Collis
Former CA Lieutenant Governor Cruz Bustamante

Congresswoman and Minority Leader Nancy Pelosi
Congresswoman Hon Karen Bass and Assembly Speaker Emeritus
Congressman Pete Aguilar
Congresswoman Julia Brownley
Congresswoman Judy Chu and Former Chair of the State Board of Equalization
Congressman Jimmy Gomez
Congressman Jared Huffman
Congressman Ro Khanna
Congresswoman Barbara Lee
Congressman Ted Lieu
Congressman Jerry McNerney
Congressman Jimmy Panetta
Congressman Brad Sherman
Congressman Eric Swalwell
Congressman Mike Thompson
Former Congressman Mike Honda
Former Congressman George Miller

Senate President pro Tempore Toni Atkins and Assembly Speaker Emeritus
Senator Ben Allen
Senator Jim Beall
Senator Bill Dodd
Senator Cathleen Galgiani
Senator Bob Hertzberg and Former Assembly Speaker Emeritus
Senator Jerry Hill
Senator Ricardo Lara
Senator Connie Leyva
Senator Mike McGuire
Senator Bill Monning
Senator Josh Newman
Senator Richard Pan
Senator Richard Roth
Senator Bob Wieckowski
Senator Scott Wiener
Sacramento Mayor & Former Senate pro Tem Darrell Steinberg
Former Senator Isadore Hall
Former Senator Mark Leno
Former Senator Marty Block
Former Senator Chuck Calderon
Former Senator Joe Coto
Former Senator Liz Figueroa
Former Senator Steve Peace
Former Senator Wes Chesbro
Former Senator Noreen Evans
Former Senator Betty Karnette

Assembly Speaker Anthony Rendon
Asm Rob Bonta
Asm Anna Caballero
Asm Ian Calderon
Asm Ed Chau
Asm David Chiu
Asm Kansen Chu
Asm Jim Cooper
Asm Susan Eggman
Asm Jim Frazier
Asm Laura Friedman
Asm Cristina Garcia
Asm Mike Gipson
Asm Todd Gloria
Asm Lorena Gonzalez
Asm Adam Gray
Asm Jacqui Irwin
Asm Reggie Jones-Sawyer
Asm Ash Kalra
Asm Monique Limon
Asm Evan Low
Asm Jose Medina
Asm Kevin McCarty
Asm Kevin Mullin
Asm Al Muratsuchi
Asm Adrin Nazarian
Asm Patrick O'Donnell
Asm Bill Quirk
Asm Freddie Rodriguez
Asm Henry Stern
Asm Tony Thurmond
Asm Phil Ting
Asm Jim Wood
Assembly Speaker Emeritus John A Perez and DNC Member
Assembly Speaker Emeritus Fabian Nunez
Assembly Speaker Emeritus Willie L Brown, Jr
Former Asm Gene Mullin
Former Asm Nathan Fletcher
Former Asm Dario Frommer
Former Asm Mike Gatto
Former Asm Mary Hayashi
Former Asm Sandre Swanson
Former Asm Hector De La Torre
Former Asm Joan Buchanan
Former Asm Paul Fong
Former Asm Patty Berg
Former Asm Amina Carter
Former Asm Bonnie Lowenthal
Former Asm Nicole Parra
Former Asm Mike Eng
Former Asm Alberto Torrico
Former Asm V. Manuel Perez
Former Asm Susan Bonilla
Former Asm Pedro Nava
Former Asm Floyd Mori
Former Asm John A. Dutra

Arkansas President AAPI Democratic Caucus Joshua Price
Nevada State Senator Tick Segerblom
Washington State Senator Marko Liias

Local Elected Officials

Sandie Arnott - San Mateo County Treasurer/Tax Collector
Jose Cisneros - San Francisco Treasurer/Tax Collector
Carmen Chu - San Francisco Assessor/Recorder
Paul Dictos, CPA - Fresno County Assessor-Recorder
Vicki Hennessy - San Francisco Sheriff
Jordan Kaufman - Kern County Treasurer/Tax Collector
Hank Levy - Alameda Treasurer/Tax Collector
Tim McGallian - City of Concord Councilmember
Ashod Mooradian - City of Montebello Treasurer
Jeffrey Prang - Los Angeles County Assessor
Laurie Smith - Santa Clara Sheriff
Jerry Cochran - Former Del Norte Assessor
Paul Gallegos - Former Humboldt County District Attorney
Susan Leal - Former SF Treasurer/Tax Collector & SF BOS

Luis Alejo - Monterey County BOS & Former Assemblyman
Judy Arnold - Marin County BOS
London Breed - President of the SF BOS
Malia Cohen - San Francisco BOS
Damon Connolly - Marin BOS
Ryan Coonerty - Santa Cruz BOS
Zach Friend - Santa Cruz BOS
John Gioia - Contra Costa County BOS
Carole Groom - San Mateo BOS
Adam Hill - San Luis Obispo BOS
Judy Morris - Trinity County BOS
Leticia Perez - Kern County BOS
Aaron Peskin - San Francisco BOS
Don Saylor - Yolo County BOS
Ahsha Safai - San Francisco BOS
Jeff Sheehy - San Francisco BOS
Ryan Sundberg - Humboldt County BOS
Katy Tang - San Francisco BOS
John Viegas - Glenn County BOS
John Zaragoza, - Ventura County BOS
Angela Alioto - Former President of the SF BOS
Neal Coonerty - Former Santa Cruz BOS
Diane Dillon - Former Marin BOS
Anthony Farrington, Esq. - Former Lake County BOS
Leslie Katz, Esq. - Former San Francisco BOS
Mark Lovelace - Former Humboldt BOS
Henry R. Perea - Former Fresno BOS
Adrienne Tissier - Former San Mateo BOS

Jeff Adachi - San Francisco Public Defender
Aziz Akbari - Alameda County Water District Director
Robert Bernardo - San Mateo Harbor Commission
Nancy Bui - Thompson - Board President of SMUD
Lawrence Cappel - Chair of the Peninsula Healthcare District
Sabrina Brennan - San Mateo Harbor Commission
Bevan Dufty - BART Board & Former SF Board of Supervisors
Vince Ferrante - Moss Landing Harbor District Commission
N. Anthony Greenhouse - President EHA
Matthew Guerrero - Former President of Oceano Community Services District
Jason Hodge - President of the Oxnard Harbor Commission
Nick Josefowitz - BART Board Director
Ardy Kassakhian - Glendale City Clerk
Lorianna Kastrop - Port of Redwood City Commissioner
Gary Kremen - Chair of the Santa Valley Water District
Julia Miller - El Camino Hospital Board
Gail Murray - Former BART Board Director
Jesse Ramirez - Oxnard Harbor Commission
James Ramsey - Crescent City Harbor Commission
Mary Anne Rooney - Oxnard Harbor Commission
Sal Rosselli - President National Union of Healthcare Workers
Joseph Sheridan - Broadmoor Police Protection District
Lateefah Simon - BART Board Director
Caroline Torosis - Santa Monica Rent Control Board
Igor Traub - Berkeley Rent Stabilization Board
Diane Watson - Lake County Fire Protection District
Rachelanne Vander Weft - American River Flood Control District Trustee

Jesse Arreguin - Mayor of Berkeley
Denise Athas - Mayor of Novato
John Bauters - Mayor of Emeryville
Rick Bonilla - Deputy Mayor of San Mateo
Aja Brown - Mayor of Compton
Vanessa Delgado - Mayor of Montebello
Mark Farrell - Acting Mayor of San Francisco
Robert Garcia - Mayor of Long Beach
Lisa Gauthier - Vice Mayor of East Palo Alto
Kirsten Keith - Mayor of Menlo Park
Benny Lee - Vice Mayor San Leandro
Ed Lee - Mayor of San Francisco
Sam Liccardo - Mayor of San Jose
Lori Liu - Mayor of Brisbane
Polly Low - Mayor of Rosemead
Manuel Lozano - Mayor of Baldwin Park
Juslyn Manalo - Mayor of Daly City
Lily Mei - Mayor of Fremont
Liza Normandy - Mayor of South San Francisco
Gloria Olmos - Mayor of South El Monte
Gabriel Quinto - Mayor of El Cerrito City
Libby Schaaf - Mayor of Oakland
John Seybert - Mayor of Redwood City
Darrell Steinberg - Mayor of Sacramento
Ali Sajjad Taj - Mayor of Artesia
Raquel Vasquez - Mayor of Lemon Grove
Richard Waterman - Vice Mayor Campbell City
Dan Wolk - Mayor of Davis
Steve Young - Vice Mayor City of Benicia
Jason Baker - Former Mayor of Campbell
Jim Dear - Former Mayor of Carson
Daniel Dodge - Former Mayor of Watsonville
Jose Esteves - Former Mayor of Milpitas
Mark Green - Former Mayor of Union City
Bill Harrison - Former Mayor of Fremont
Joey Luiz - Former Mayor of Clearlake
Kyle Miller - Former Mayor of La Habra Heights
Dr. Irene Pinkard - Former Oxnard City Mayor Pro Tem

Janet Abelson - El Cerrito City Council
Alicia Aguirre - Redwood City City Council
John Ashbaugh - San Luis Obispo City Council
Holly Andrade Blair - Lemoore City Council
Al Austin - Long Beach City Council
Haidar Awad - Hawthorne Mayor Pro Tempore
Art Barajas - Montebello City Council
Emily Beach - Burlingame City Council
Karen Bright - Grover Beach City Council
Ray Buenaventura - Daly City Council
Genoveva Calloway - San Pablo City Council
Gustavo Camacho - Pico Rivera City Council
Gil Cedillo - LA City Council & Former Senator
Peter Chan - Monterey Park City Council
Krystee Clark - President Sunland-Tujunga Council
Jim Clarke - Culver City City Council
Jim Davis - Sunnyvale City Council
Sue Digre - Pacifica City Council
Fran Florez - Shafter Mayor Pro Tem
Melissa Fox - Irvine City Council
Jeff Gee - Redwood City Council
Gregorio Gomez - Farmersville City Council
Eric Guerra - Sacramento City Council
Steve Hansen - Sacramento City Council
Jim Hensley - Port Hueneme City Council
Erik Howell - Pismo City Council
Mike Holmes - Auburn City Council
Lindsey Horvath - West Hollywood City Council
Diane Howard - Redwood City Council
Lowell Hurst - Watsonville City Council & Mayor Pro-Tempore
Davina Hurt - Belmont City Council
Robert Jacobson - Sebastopol City Council
Cameron Johnson - San Carlos City Council
Paul Koretz - LA City Council & Former Assemblyman
Geoff Kors - Palm Springs City Council
Paul Krekorian - LA City Council & Former Assemblyman
Rishi Kumar - Saratoga City Council
Lou La Monte - Malibu City Council
Brett Lee - Davis City Council
Jeff Lee - Grover Beach Mayor Pro Tem
Wayne Lee - Millbrae City Council
Peter Leroe-Munoz - Gilroy City Council
Chin Ho Liao - San Gabriel City Council
David Lim - Deputy Mayor City of San Mateo
Lori Liu - Mayor Pro Tem City of Brisbane
Mickie Solorio Luna - Hollister City Council
Tony Madrigal - Modesto City Council
Victor Manalo - Artesia City Council
Dianne Martinez - Emeryville City Council
Michele Martinez - Santa Ana City Council
Shelly Masur - Redwood City Council
Frank Matarrese - Alameda City Council
Ally Medina - Emeryville City Council
Marnie Mendoza - Colfax City Council
Kyle Miller - La Habra Heights City Council
Jorge Morales - South Gate City Council
Jim Navarro - Union City City Council
Stephanie Nguyen - Elk Grove City Council
Jim Oddie - Alameda City Council
Jose Ornelas - San Joaquin City Council
Gina Papan - Millbrae City Council
Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto - El Cerrito City Council
Raul Peralez - San Jose City Council
Greg Pettis - Cathedral City City Council
Curren Price - LA City Council & Former Senator
Gabriel Quinto - El Cerrito City Council
Willie Rivera - Bakersfield City Council
Andrew Rodriguez - Walnut City Council
David Ryu - Los Angeles City Council
Raj Salwan - Fremont City Council
Thomas Small - Culver City Council
Kathy Smith - San Luis Obispo City Council
Esmeralda Soria - Fresno City Council
Larry Spicer - Monrovia City Council
Rene Spring - Morgan Hill City Council
Darren Suen - Elk Grove City Council
Hollie Their - Tiburon Town Council
James Toma - West Covina City Council
Rafael Trujillo - Rialto City Council
Malia Vella - Alameda City Council
Catherine Way - Larkspur City Council
Monica Wilson - Antioch City Council
Tony Wu - West Covina City Council
Gary Wysocky, CPA - Santa Rosa City Council
Karina Cervantez Alejo - Former Watsonville City Council
Evan Braude - Former Long Beach City Councilmember
Sue Chan - Former Fremont City Council
Cheryl Cook-Kallio - Former Pleasanton City Council
Lena Tam - Former Alameda City Council
Evan Braude - Former Long Beach City Councilmember

Stephen Blount - North Orange County Community College District Trustee
Brady Bevis - College of Marin Trustee
Jay Chen - Mt. San Antonio College Trustee
Mike Fong - Los Angeles Community College District Trustee
Linda Handy - Peralta Community College District Trustee
Alex Randolph - SF Community College District Trustee
Mary Jane Sanchez-Fulton - Desert Community College District Trustee
Thea Selby - SF Community College District Trustee
Scott Svonkin - Los Angeles Community College District President
Tom Temprano - SF Community College District Trustee
Karen Weinstein - Peralta Community College District Trustee
Sunny Zia - Long Beach Community College District Trustee
Dr. Amy Bacharach - Former SF Community College District Trustee

Dr. Armond Aghakhanian - Burbank Unified School Board Member
Evelyn Avdalyan - Los Nietos Unified School District Trustee
Dana Dean - President Solano County Board of Education
Anthony Duarte - Hacienda La Puente School Board Trustee
Aimee Eng - Oakland Unified School District Trustee
Angelov Farooq - Riverside Unified School District Trustee
Steve Ferguson - Vice President of the Burbank Board of Education
Kaleb Gallagher - Campbell Union HS District Trustee
Armond Gharpetian - President of the Glendale Board of Education
Todd Groves - Former West Contra Costa Trustee
Matt Haney - SF School Board Trustee/President
Lynda Johnson - ABC Unified School District Trustee
Ann Katzburg - President San Ramon Valley Education Association
Amy Koo - Belmont-Redwood Shores School District Trustee
Marlon McWilson - Alameda County Board of Education
Dr. Emily Murase - SF School Board Trustee
Paul Naccachian - Azusa Unified School Board Trustee
Rachel Norton - SF School Board Trustee
Monica Ratliff - Los Angeles Unified School District Trustee
Andrea Reyna - Menlo Park Teachers Association
Dr. Yang Shao - Fremont Unified School District Trustee
Bobbie Singh-Allen - Elk Grove Unified School District Trustee
Emilio Sosa - Los Nietos Unified School District Trustee
Don Stewart - Lucinda Mar School District Trustee
Mai Vang - Sacramento City School Board Trustee
Ralph Velador - Palmdale School District Trustee
James Williamson - Palm Springs Unified School District Trustee
Gilbert Wong - Foothill De Anza School Board Trustee
Sarah Butler - Former Orinda Union School District Trustee
Jill Wynns - Former SF School Board Trustee/President

Democratic Party And Labor Leaders

Steven Alari - DNC Member *
Alice Huffman - DNC Member and President of CA NAACP *
Otto Lee - DNC Member *
Bob Mulholland - DNC Member *
Christine Pelosi - DNC Member and Chair of the CDP Women's Caucus *
Susie Shannon - DNC Member *
Keith Umemoto - DNC Member *
Laurence Zakson - DNC Member *

Senator John Burton (ret) - Immediate Past Chair of the CDP *
Senator Art Torres (ret) - Former Chair of the CDP *
Peter Kelly - Former Chair of the CDP *

Eric Bauman - CDP Chair *
Alex Rooker - CDP Vice Chair *
Dan Weitzman - CDP Controller *
Jenny Bach - CDP Secretary *

Deb Broner - CDP Region 1W Director *
Craig Cheslog - CDP Region 2 Director *
Amy Champ - CDP Region 4 Director *
Hene Kelly - CDP Region 6 Director *
William Monroe - CDP Region 1E Director *
Omar Torres - CDP Region 7 Director *
Humberto Gomez, Jr. - CDP Region 8 Director *
Darren Parker - CDP Region 9 Director *
Carol Robb - CDP Region 13 Director *
Sergio Carillo - CDP Region16 Director *
Florice Hoffman - CDP Region 17 Director *
Deborah Cunningham-Skurnik - CDP Region 18 Director *
Craig Roberts - CDP Region 20 Director *

Diane Boudreaux - Former CDP Regional Director *
Martha Gamez - Former CDP Regional Director *
Doug Kessler - Former CDP Regional Director *
Jeannie Klever - Former CDP Regional Director *
Diana Love - Former CDP Regional Director *
Susie Shannon - Former CDP Regional Director *
Joe Luis Wildman - Former CDP Regional Director *

Farouk Al-Nassar - San Diego Democratic Party *
Amira Abed - CDP AD 68th AD Member *
Robbie Abelon - President of Sacramento County Young Dems *
Mikki Addison - President of West Fresno Democratic Club *
Cory Allen - Region 6 Vice Chair of LA CDP *
Tim Allison - Former Chair of CDP Environmental Caucus *
Soli Alpert - Cal Berkeley Democrats *
Roberto Alvarez - CDP AD 57th AD Member *
Seymour Amster, Esq. - Los Angeles Democratic Party *
Chris Anderson - Los Angeles Democratic Party *
Kat Anderson - SF Rec & Park Commissioner & CDP Delegate*
Lizet Angulo-Kimbrew - President of Ladies TKO *
Col Doug Applegate - Candidate for the 49th Congressional District *
Lupita Arim-Law - VP of Butte County Democratic Party *
Deidrick Avila - Kings County Democratic Central Committee *
Aref Aziz - No. Chair of CDP Api Caucus *
Linda Baker - President of the Foothill Communities Dem Club of SBC *
Ric Barretto - President of the JFK Democratic Club, Sac Region *
Resa Barillas - Chair of High Desert Young Dems *
James Barlow - ADEM Fullerton Delegate *
Mary "Grace" Barrios - Filipino American Los Angeles Democrats *
Kelvin Barrios - California Young Democrats *
Joshua Barousse - Former President of Silicon Valley Young Dems *
Prameela Bartholomeusz - Finance Chair of the Santa Clara Dem Party *
Courtney Baxter - N. CA Vice Chair of CYD Women's Caucus *
Taylor Bazley - District Representative - Los Angeles *
Elmy Bermejo - CDP AD 19th Delegate *
Ray Bishop - Chair of the CDP Business & Professional Caucus *
Sascha Bittner - CDP Delegate *
Kyle Bright - President of Democrats of Mira Costa College *
Alyce Brown - CDP Finance Committee Member *
Cary Brown - CDP AD 45th Delegate / E Board
Charlie Brown - CA High School Dems Vice Chair *
Natalie Brown - Co Chair of High Desert Young Dems *
Tristan Brown - Legislative Advocate for CFT & AD 9 Delegate *
Kathy Bowler - CA Democratic Party *
Sean Boyd - CDP AD 31st Delegate *
Tom Camarella - CDP 54th AD Executive Board Member *
Frank Cannon - Los Angeles Dem Party - AD48 Alt Delegate *
Chuck Carpenter - Contra Costa DCCC Immediate Past Chair *
Victor Casalaina - Wellstone Democratic Renewal Club *
John Casselberry, Jr. - Simi Valley Democratic Club Admin VP *
Victor Castellano - Los Angeles Democratic Party - AD41 Delegate *
Arthur Charchian, Esq. - President of So. CA Armenian Democrats *
Arwen Chenery - CDP 7th AD Delegate *
Jay Cheng - President of the Asian Pacific Democratic Club *
Michael Chernus - CDP 70th AD Delegate *
Mary Ann Clare - Santa Cruz Central Committee *
Diddo Clark, Esq - Contra Costa Democratic Party *
Darla Claypool (Los Angeles)
Paul Cohen - Chair of Marin County Dem Party *
Cheryl Conway - Treasurer of San Luis Obispo Dem Party *
Ray Cordova - South Orange County Labor Chair *
Rick Cordova - President of San Bernardino County Young Dems *
TJ Cox - Candidate for Congress *
Krisna Crawford-Velasco - CDP Chicano/Latino Caucus *
David Cruise - President of the Technology Dems of San Francisco *
Becky Curry - Vice Chair of the Lake County Dem Party *
Todd David - President of Noe Valley Democratic Club *
Spencer Dayton - Rural Caucus Chair of Young Democrats of America *
Deborah Dille - Wellstone Democratic Renewal Club *
Arnel Dino - Chair of the CDP Filipino Caucus *
Jim Dockery, Esq. - Fresno County DCCC *
Craig Donnelly - Former Tehama County DCCC Member *
Candi Easter - Former Chair Kern County DCCC *
Howard Egerman - CDP 18th AD Member *
Jordan Eldridge - CDP 28th AD Delegate *
Michelle Elmer - Los Angeles Democratic Party 38th AD Delegation Chair *
Herb Engstrom - Santa Clara Democratic Party *
Ben Escobedo - CDP 57th AD Delegate *
Jonathan Espinoza - President of Visalia Democratic Club *
Kelly Faul - Riverside DCCC Member *
Gilbert Felix - CA Young Democrats, Central Valley Regional Director *
William Floyd - Los Angeles County Democratic Party *
Jack Flynn - Solano County DCCC Super Volunteer *
Kenneth Foukes - Treasurer of the Tuolumne County DCCC *
Carolyn Fowler - CDP Women's Caucus Southern Vice Chair *
Michael Fox - DPOC Executive Board *
Gina Frisby - Sacramento County Central Committee Member *
Mike Getto - Aliso-Niguel Democratic Club Member *
Andy Giest - Antelope Valley Progressive Democrats Member *
Diego Gonzalez - Vice Chair Latino Young Democrats *
Sunday Gover - Candidate for State Assembly District 77 *
Heather Grevan - Andrew Janz for Congress *
John Griffin - Acting Chair of Ventura County Dem Party *
Felipe Grimaldo - Madera Democratic Club *
Suzanne Gunther - President of Democratic Club of Conejo Valley *
Susan Gutowsky - President of Placer Women Democrats *
Sue Hamill - CA CDP Executive Board Member *
Bob Handy - Santa Barbara Dem Party & Former Chair of the CDP Veterans Caucus *
Greg Harnage - Controller of Placer County Democratic Party *
Roger Hart - Santa Barbara Democratic Party *
Jessica Hayes - Chair of San Diego County Democratic Party *
Thomas Hernandez - Fresno County DCCC Delegate *
Moises Hernandez - Fresno County DCCC *
Leah Herzberg - LA Democratic Party / CDP E Board *
Barbara Hill - Secretary of Jimmy Carter Club *
Brodie Hilp - President of San Ramon Valley Dem Club *
Holly Hisel - Vice President of Placer Women Democrats *
Florice Hoffman - Orange County CDP Regional Director *
Emilio Huerta - Candidate for Congress District 21 *
Henry Huerta - CDP 57th AD Delegate *
Mesbah Islam - Democratic Party of Orange County *
Marcus Ismael - Chief of Staff for CA College Democrats *
Horace Jackson - CDP 55th AD Delegate *
Peggye Jackson - President of Tri Counties Democratic Club *
Dan Jacobson - Chair of the Democratic Foundation of Orange County *
Dan Jameyson - Contra Costa County SEIU Local 1021 Chapter Chair*
Margaret Joehnck - CDP Executive Board 1st AD *
Kristine Johnson - Roseville Junction Democratic Club *
Justin Jones - President of United Democratic Club *
Genevieve Jopanda - CDP FilAm Caucus Chair Emeritus *
Mirvette Judeh - CDP Arab American Caucus *
Mary Jung - Immediate Past Chair of SF Democratic Party *
Laura Kanter - CDP 69th AD Delegate *
Joseph Kasper - Trinity County Democratic Party Treasurer *
C.J. Kearney - President of Democratic Women's Council of the Conejo Valley *
Tanner Kelly - President & Co-Founder of Generation Change *
Estella Kessler - Fresno County Democratic Party *
Cherise Khaund - President Diablo Valley Democratic Club*
Charu Khopkar - Co Chair of CDP Rules Committee *
Gene Kim - Past President of the Korean American Democratic Club *
Dorothy Kim-Perez - President of Associated Pomona Teachers *
Chef Basil Kimbrew - Chair of the CA Friends of the African American Caucus *
Eddie Kirby - President of CA Young Dems
Rabbi Jonathan Klein - CDP Delegate *
David Kong - Monterey County Dems*
Eleni Kounalakis - Candidate for Lt. Governor *
Jeni-Ann Kren - President of Clovis Democratic Club
Shawn Kumagai - CDP 16th AD Delegate *
Palma Kuykendall-Paxton - Tuolumne County DCCC Member *
Mark Kyle - Political Director at Operating Engineers Local 3 *
David Lara - ADEM Los Angeles Delegate *
Mary Latibashvili - VP of CA College Dems *
Carter Lavin - CDP 18th AD Delegate *
Alex Lazar - Congressional Aide *
Diane Le - President of SF Young Dems *
Abel Lemas - CDP 12th District *
Jeff LeTourneau - Democratic Party of Orange County, N. Vice Chair *
Jon Levinson - San Mateo Democratic Party *
Debbie Look - CDP 16th AD Delegate *
Martin Lopez - Recording Secretary, Unite Here Local 11 *
Laura Lowell - Chair Calaveras Dems*
Josh Lowenthal - Candidate for State Assembly District 72 *
Jonathan Lyens - President of SF FDR Club *
Sam Manneh - CA Democratic Party Delegate *
Sousan Manteghi-Safakish - President of South County Dem Club *
Caity Maple - Fem Dems of Sacramento *
Larry Marks - Siskiyou County Democratic Party & CDP E-Board Member *
Darryl Marshall - CDP 36th AD Delegate *
James Martinez - Chair of Fresno County Young Dems *
Mary Kay Melton - Lincoln Dems *
Mary McCune - VP of Sacramento County Young Dems *
Steven McDougall - N. VP EC/TK-12 Council, CA Fed of Teachers *
Susan McEntire - CDP Platform Committee Member *
Carrie McFadden - National Committeewoman of CA Young Dems *
Ruth McKee - Chair of the Tulare County Dem Party *
Adam Mehis - Executive Director of the SF Democratic Party *
Dave Min - Candidate for 45th Congressional District
Brian Mineghino - CDP 70th AD Delegate *
Paulina Miranda - Candidate for State Senate District 8 *
Shaian Mohammadi - Press Secretary, CA Young Dems *
Haley Moore - Brownie Mary Democrats of Sacramento *
Jackie Moreau - Founder of Commit to Flip Blue *
Jessica Morse - Candidate for Congress *
Toye Moses - President of Willie B Kennedy Democratic Club *
Val Muchowski - President of the Mendocino Women’s Political Coalition *
Tom Mullens - Board Member of Conejo Democrats *
Molly Muro - CDP 72nd AD Delegate *
Devin Murphy - Chair of CYD Black Caucus *
Anita Narayana - Orange County Democratic Party *
Caiden Nason - President of Cal Berkeley Democrats *
Uduak-Joe Ntuk - President of Long Beach Democratic Club *
Brigid O'Farrell - San Mateo Dem Central Committee Member *
Thomas O'Shaughnessy - CA Dem Party Irish American Caucus Chair*
Edgar Ortiz - San Gabriel Valley Young Dems *
Karen Marie Otter - Vice Chair of the CDP Veterans Caucus *
Jerome Pandell - Contra Costa Democratic Party *
Michael Pangilinan - President of the Filipino American Dem Club *
Darrell Park - CDP Delegate*
Semee Park - Operations VP of the LA AAPI Democrats *
Hon. Darren Parker - CA Democratic Party African American Caucus *
Araz Parseghian - Vice President of Southern CA Armenian Democrats *
John Parviainen (Bakersfield)
Kathleen Patterson - LACDP 41st AD Chair *
Maria Patterson - Chair of SEIU 1000 Bargaining Unit 15 *
Edson Perez - President of Latinx Young Dems of Sacramento *
Susan Pfeifer - AD19 Executive Board Representative
Marjan Philhour - SF Democratic Party *
Judy Pipkin - Santa Clara County Dem Party Administrator *
Anna Pletcher - Candidate for Marin County District Attorney *
Pam Price, Esq. - Alameda County Democratic Party *
Gloria Quiroz - Delegate South Bay Labor Council *
James Ramsey - Vice Chair of Del Norte Dem Party *
Christine Randolph - FDR Democratic Club Member *
Wendy Reed - Candidate for Congress *
Derek Remski - VP of the United Democratic Club *
Andrea Reyna - Teacher and CDP 24th AD Delegate *
Rosemary Riedy - CDP Executive Board Member *
Eleanore Rewarts - Yuba County 3rd AD Delegate
Ricardo Robles - President of Democrats at UC Merced *
Will Rodriguez-Kennedy - CDP 78th AD Delegate *
Alice Rogers - Siskiyou County Democratic Party *
Matt Rogers - Fresno County Dem Party / Young Dems *
Jeff Rosendale - Fresno County DCCC Delegate *
David Rowell - Fresno County Dem Party / Clovis Dem Club *
Sal Rosselli - President of NUHW *
Cassius Rutherford - VP of College Dems at UCI *
Kevin Sabellico - UCSB Campus Democrats *
Earle Saunders - Tri County Democratic Club *
Annie Scott - Madera County Democratic Party 5th AD Delegate *
Fran Sdao - Chair of South Orange County Dem Party *
Jason Serang - CYD N. Central Valley Regional Director *
Nick Serrano - San Diego Pride Board Member *
Mike Sharif - Sac County Young Dems *
Deepa Sharma - CDP API Caucus Executive Board *
Dorothy "Dottie" Smith - Fresno County Dem Party *
Jackie Smith - Founder of Placer County Dems & Candidate for Assembly *
Julie D. Soo, Esq. - CDP Platform Committee Co-Chair *
Gladys Soto - United Democratic Club *
Tracie Stafford - Candidate for Elk Grove Mayor *
Daniel Stephenson - Chair of Sierra Foothills Young Democrats *
Don Stewart - Chair of the San Luis Obispo Dem Party *
Guy Strahl - CDP Legislation Committee Member *
Trung Ta - President of the Vietnamese American Dem Club *
Carol Taylor - CA Democratic Party Senior Caucus Vice Chair *
Steph Terrazas - CDP 57th AD Delegate*
Evelyn L. Thomas - USMC Veteran
LaQuania Thompson - IBEW 1245 *
Karo Torossian - Executive Board of San Fernando Democratic Party *
Judy Turner - Chair of Tehama County Democratic Party *
Cameron Urkofsky - Chief of Staff *
Henry Van Der Meir - Former Chair of Orange County Democratic Party*
Arthur Valenzuela - President of the Good Club *
Christopher Vallejo - San Diego State University College Dems *
John Vassiliades - Professional Engineers in CA - LA *
Sebastian Ventling - CA Democratic Party Delegate *
Tomas Vera - Sierra Forward *
Dolly Verrue - Chair of Siskiyou County Dem Party *
Jim Wachob - President of Irish American Democratic Club *
Richard Wake - Former Sacramento Democratic Party Member *
Judith Walters - San Diego Democratic Party 41st AD Delegate *
Ken Warfield - Cal Clean Money Campaign *
Russ Weed - Santa Barbara Democratic Party *
Clint Weirick - CDP 35th AD Delegate *
Glenda Wertenberger - Placer County Dems *
Jackie Wheeler - Close the Gap *
Catherine Willott - Conejo Valley Dem Club Secretary *
Laura Lee Wilson - Stanislaus County DCCC Member *
Liam Withrow - Student Senate, Desert Community College District (Palm Desert)
Marcus Wolf - Treasurer & Co-Founder of Generation Change *
Jimmie Woods-Gray - Retired Teacher and CDP 54th AD Delegate *
Tiffany Woods - East Bay Stonewall Democratic Club Member*
Amos Young, Jr. - Labor Representative, SEIU*
Richard Zamora - San Luis Obispo Democratic Party *
Manuel Zapata - CDP 13th AD Delegate *

Other Community Leaders And Citizen Endorsements

Jeffrey Adair (Redwood City)
Anthony Adams (Ukiah)
Necola Adams (Merced)
Gary Adamyan (Toluca Lake)
Bruce Agid (San Francisco)
Maria Aguirre (Daly City)
Jerry Ahuja (Castro Valley)
Maria A. Alejo (Salinas)
Catherine Alioto (San Francisco)
Elena Anaya (San Francisco)
Barry Anderson - Sgt of Arms LULAC Council 3072 *
Patricia Ramos Anderson - President of LULAC Council 3072 *
Victor Andrade (Agoura Hills)
Nick Andre (San Luis Obispo)
Eric Andresen - Business Owner (San Francisco)
Michael Antonini - Former SF Planning Commissioner*
Stephanie Arellano (Bakersfield)
Will Arnold (Davis)
Lina Au (San Francisco)
Alex Awadalla (San Francisco)
Holly Choon Hyang Bachman - Founder of Mixed Roots Foundation *
Denny Baek (Pacific Grove)
Shawn Bagley (Salinas)
Robert Bakewell - Founder of Friends of Oak Woodlands GGP *
Jiawei Bai (Chino Hills)
Pete Bailer (Upland)
Jennifer Ball - Artist & Educator (Pacifica)
Gary Bennett (Laguna Woods)
Jamie Beutler (Placerville)
Brady Bevis (Novato)
Ash Bhatt (San Francisco)
Bruce Bivans (Santa Barbara)
Rebecca Bloom - Business Owner (Menlo Park)
Larry Boesch - Attorney (Los Angeles)
Russ Bogh (Riverside)
Jose Bondoc - Chief Editor of SFNewsfeed.us*
Holly Boyd (Santa Monica)
Sean Boyd (Fresno)
Cathi Boze (Catheys Valley)
Randy Bashaw (Weaverville)
Greg Brockbank (San Rafael)
Alyce Brown (San Francisco)
Jan Brown (Roseville)
Doug Bullard - Lieutenant Colonel, US Army, Retired
Norma Burns (Tulare)
Charles Calderon (Whittier)
Kathryn Hoover Calfree (Roseville)
Louie Campos - Candidate for Congress, District 22
Patricia Canty (Napa)
Kimberly Cargile - Small Business Owner (Sacramento)
Barbara Carolan (Bayside)
Kelly Cash (Emeryville)
Eleanor Casson (Oakland)
Francine Castanon - City of Oxnard Homeless Commissioner *
Lydia Castro (San Mateo)
Melissa Cervantes (Sacramento)
Chris Chaffee (Sacramento)
Erica Chahal (Oakland)
Fran Chan (San Francisco)
Kevin Chan (San Francisco)
Stella King Sau Yan Chan (San Francisco)
Jeffrey Chang, Esq - Attorney (San Francisco)
Maribeth Chang - Insurance (San Francisco)
Ramona Chang - Real Estate Broker (Danville)
William Chang (Rowland Heights)
Helen Chapman (San Jose)
Dr. Mylea Charvat (San Francisco)
L. Chau (San Francisco)
Julian Chavez (San Francisco)
Jamie Chen (San Jose)
Rebecca Chenoweth (Sacramento)
Jeff Cheung - Retired Banker (Walnut Creek)
Dan Chielewski (Irvine)
Christopher Chin - Business Owner (San Francisco)
Wen Chou (San Francisco)
Clara Chu (San Francisco)
Heddie Chu - Business Owner (San Francisco)
Monica Chung - Realtor/Developer (San Francisco)
Mike Cinelli (Greenbrae)
Steven Cinelli (San Francisco)
Mary Clark (Roseville)
Rita Clark (Auburn)
Brian Clay (Sacramento)
Jerry Cochran (Crescent City)
Catherine Coddington (Sherman Oaks)
Michael Colbruno - President of the Oakland Port Commission *
Jonathan Colmenares (Canoga Park)
Anthony Condelli (Grover Beach)
Kim Conti - Business Owner (San Luis Obispo)
Chris Corgas - Project Manager (San Francisco)
Andy Cramer (Sausalito)
Caitlin D'Aprano - CEO of WillPowered Woman*
Leif Dautch - Attorney (San Francisco)
Woodrow Davidson (Rancho Palos Verdes)
Denise Davis (Redlands)
Sherry DeBoer - Director (Carmel-By-The-Sea)
Lara DeCaro - Attorney (San Francisco)
Arnold Deguzman (Santa Barbara)
James de los Reyes (Castro Valley)
Kath Delaney - Business Owner (Berkeley)
Jill Dexter (Santa Barbara)
Andrea Dew Steele - President/Founder of Emerge America *
Jennifer DeNicola - President of America Unites for Kids *
Maureen De Nieva (San Rafael)
Tejinder "TJ" Dhami (Fremont)
Jim Dion (Colfax)
Mike Disharoon (Berkeley)
Lynne Doherty (Ojai)
Armand Domalewski - Field Organizer (San Francisco)
Jovita Dominguez - Nurse (Castroville)
Craig Donnelly (Carmichael)
John Donohue (San Francisco)
Jennifer Doo (Boston)
Jeanne Dugger (Paso Robles)
Dan Dunnigan (San Francisco)
Dominic Dursa (Salinas)
Harriet Eckstein (Santa Barbara)
Cheryl Edora (Elk Grove)
Derek Embree (Sacramento)
Diane Emmett (Nevada City)
Bette Empol (Oak Park)
Joseph English (San Jose)
Erik Ennabe (Camarillo)
Martha Escutia (Whittier)
Salvatore Evola (Pittsburg)
Roozbeh Farahanipour - President of West Los Angeles Chamber of Commerce *
Norman Fassler-Katz (Sacramento)
Melissa Fazli (Yorba Linda)
Jody Feldman (Sacramento)
Gilbert Felix (Sanger)
Angela Fentiman (Toluca Lake)
Vince Ferrante - VP of CA Special Districts Association *
Jeff Ferro (Highland)
Stephanie Flahavan (Millbrae)
Joel Freston (Albany)
Sharleen Finn (Roseville)
Marie-Claude Fisher (Santa Monica)
Austin Ford (Los Angeles)
Dallas Fowler- LA Police Permit Review Panel *
Devorah Fox (El Cajon)
Fritz Friedman - President of Fritz Friedman Company (Los Angeles)
Yvonne Fu (San Ramon)
Rose Fulton - Enrolled Agent (Red Bluff)
Frank Fung - Chair of CAABA * (San Francisco)
Cecilia Gaerlan - ED of the Bataan Legacy Historical Society*
Michael Gaetos (Vallejo)
Jack Gallagher - Policy Aide (San Francisco)
Sandra Garcia (Fresno)
Santos Garcia (Madera)
Sanjay Garla - SEIU USWW
George Gardner - Retired Teacher
Gary Gartner (San Francisco)
Lauren Gepford (Washington DC)
Doug Gill (Pleasanton)
TJ Glauthier (Moss Beach)
Mark Goldfogel (Colorado)
Ladan Golkar (San Francisco)
Ben Gonzales (San Francisco)
Ravi Gopinathan (San Diego)
Kathy Grattan (Loomis)
Matt Gray (Sacramento)
Philip Green - Fairfax Town Planning Commissioner*
Sharon Green (Santa Barbara)
Tina Greenbaum (Emeryville)
Dr. Ron Greenspan (San Diego)
Larry Grinberg (San Mateo)
Joanne Guillen - Graphic Artist (San Jose)
Richard Guttman (Los Angeles)
Khin Khin Gyi, M.D.,Ph.D. - Board Member LA Neuro Society
Sophie Hahn (Berkeley)
Drew Hall - Business Owner (Laguna Niguel)
Michael Hamersley (Folsom)
Naz Hamid (Irvine)
Aaron Haar (Chico)
Virginia Haradon (Lincoln)
Mark Forest Harlan (Chico)
Greg Harnage (Roseville)
Barbara Harmon (Roseville)
Marvin Harrah (Santa Barbara)
Cynthia Harris (Oakland)
Pia Harris-Ebert (San Marcos)
Roger Hart (Santa Maria)
Sandy Harth (Simi Valley)
Melissa Harty-Swalele (Roseville)
Ahmad Hatamieh (Santa Maria)
David Heller - Greater Geary Boulevard Merchants * (SF)
Annica Henderson-Lovato (Hayward)
Veronica Henderson (El Centro)
Vincent Hennerty (Chino Hills)
Laurence Hermelee (Calabasas)
Daniel Herzstein (San Francisco)
Troy Hightower (Bakersfield)
Natalie Higley (Lakeport)
Hala K. Hijazi - Emerge California Board of Directors *
Melanie Hildebrand (Petaluma)
William Hirsch - CEO (Huntington Beach)
Rhonda Holden (Rocklin)
Mary Hsia-Coron (Aromas)
Frances Hsieh (San Francisco)
Sue Huang (San Francisco)
Steve Huber - Retired Navy Officer (Oxnard) *
Donanne Hunter (Santa Barbara)
Tom Iarossi (San Marcos)
Wesley Ichinaga (San Jose)
Elizabeth Iniguez (San Francisco)
Mike Jacob - Alameda County Planning Commissioner (Ret) *
Allison Jaqua (Santa Barbara)
Enrique Jaramillo (Oxnard)
Victor Jin (Alameda)
Douglas Jones (San Leandro)
Cathleen Jorgensen (Hanford)
Joyce Jones (Sanger)
Barbara Kaczmarek (Oceanside)
Daniel Kalb (Oakland)
Steven Kao - Intl Trade and Development (San Mateo)
Samuel Karp (Rancho Santa Fe)
Warren Kashiwagi, CPA (Sacramento)
Walter Kawamoto (Sacramento)
Henry Kee - Business Owner (San Francisco)
Royce Kelley (Berkeley)
Mardi Kildebeck - Trustee (San Francisco)
Jeannie Kim (San Francisco)
Heather Kirkpatrick (Redwood City)
Henry Kim - Producer/Director (San Leandro)
Jeffrey Klein (Oxnard)
Marianne Koch (Berkeley)
Kai Konishi-Gray (San Francisco)
Evan Kraemer (Anaheim)
James Kratzer (Fresno)
Melvin Kreb (Scotia)
Steve Kress (Oxnard)
Harini Krishnan (Hillsborough)
Marsha Krouse-Taylor (Yuba City)
Michael Kulke (Stevenson Ranch)
David Kunhardt (Corte Madera)
Christophe LaBelle (Pasadena)
Earl Lagomarsino (Sacramento)
Stephen LaPlante - Instructor (San Francisco)
Michael Lamperd (San Francisco)
Lisa Larkin (Roseville)
Mark Leach (La Mesa)
Amy Lee - Business Owner (San Francisco)
Danny Lee - Photographer (Stockton)
Ellen Lee (San Francisco)
Faye Lee - Past President of Chinese American Citizens Alliance *
Helen Lee - CA APIA Commissioner *
James Lee (San Francisco)
Linda Lee (Daly City)
Nathaniel Lee (Los Angeles)
Rebecca Lee (San Francisco)
Don Feng Lei (San Francisco)
Tish Leon (Santa Ana)
Frankie Leung - Attorney (Los Angeles)
Dorothy Leveque (Upland)
Jerry Levey (Los Angeles)
Jay Ann Leyson (San Francisco)
Beatriz Leyva-Cutler (Berkeley)
Guo Quan Li (Daly City)
Magali Limeta (Novato)
Jack Lin (San Francisco)
Shing Lin (Chino Hills)
Jing Liu (San Francisco)
Tony Llanos (San Francisco)
Rob Lo - President of the Asian American Contractors Association *
Virginia Louie (San Francisco)
Hun Lu (San Francisco)
Benedict Lubbon (Rancho Santa Margarita)
Sheree Lustgarten (Patterson)
Mary Ann Lutz (El Monte)
Bradford Lyau (San Mateo)
Stefanie Lynch (Los Angeles)
Sophia Ma - My Mother (San Francisco)
Michelle Maa (San Jose)
Jessica Macias Mercado (Visalia)
Jose Magana - Educator (San Jose)
Swami Mahalingam (Folsom)
Mary Ann Mancuso (American Canyon)
Harpal Mann - Chairperson of Union City Planning Commission *
Marian Mann - President of Daly City Senior Citizen Club *
Kim Mar (San Francisco)
Rod Marchetta (San Francisco)
Yanely Martinez (Greenfield)
Justin Massey - Equality California *
Ben Matranga (San Francisco)
Patrick Matsche - Small Business Owner (San Francisco)
Donald Matusen (San Francisco)
Danielle Maybach (San Francisco)
Nancy Magee - San Mateo County Office of Education *
Nicole Martin (Los Angeles)
Dan McCrory (Normandy)
Barbara McDonald (Berkeley)
Christine McGinnis (Danville)
Olivia McGovern (Los Angeles)
Ying McGuire (Austin, TX)
Kennard McLeod - CEO (Concord)
Kevin McNamara (Rio Vista)
Elsa B. Mendoza (Daly City)
Yolanda Mendrek (Contra Costa)
Victor Meyerhoff - Business Owner (San Francisco)
Peter Minett (Nevada City)
Lai Ming (San Francisco)
Katharine Minott (Aptos)
Matti Miranda - New Leaders Council *
Paulina Miranda (Fresno)
Phillip Miranda (Inglewood)
Dana Mitchell (Sacramento)
Sidney Mobell (San Francisco)
Patricia Montemayor - Business Owner (Santa Barbara)
Juan Moreno (Ventura)
Patrick Moyroud (San Francisco)
Maria Mrasek (Walnut Creek)
Sastry Mukkamala (Folsom)
Tom Murphy (Oakland)
Brian Murtha (Santa Cruz)
Brooke Nagle (San Diego)
Andrew Nash (Santa Barbara)
Liliana Prado Nava (Merced)
Cleofas Navarro (Thousand Oaks)
Riley Neel (Thousand Oaks)
Bonnie Neely - Former Chair of the CA Coastal Commission *
Nicole Neubert - Attorney (San Francisco)
Lee Neves (San Joaquin)
Timothy Nevin (Morgan Hill)
Larisa Neymark (San Francisco)
Carola Nicholson, CPA (Santa Barbara)
Harunobu Nishii (Cerritos)
Don Norte - Planner ( Los Angeles)
Kevin Norte - Attorney (Los Angeles)
Myles O'Reilly - Business Owner (Redwood City)
Dr. Victor Olivieri - SF Veterans Affairs Commissioner *
Harold Ormsby (Santa Barbara)
Eric Overholt (Sausalito)
Richard Ow - SF Commission on Aging *
Dr. Robert Owen (Vista, CA)
Nilgun Ozer (San Francisco)
Barbara Paarmann (Ventura)
Don Papa - Teacher/Coach (San Francisco)
Mark Paredes (Garden Grove)
Rev. Chong Park (San Rafael)
Jeff Parr (Santa Rosa)
Sam Patel (San Francisco)
Amy Pearl (Los Altos)
Cassandra Perez (Anaheim)
Claudia Perez (Anaheim)
Luis Andres Perez (Anaheim)
Keegan Peterson - CEO (Denver, CO)
Patricia Piquero - Publisher of 110 Degrees Magazine (Brentwood)
Connie Perez, CPA (Bakersfield)
Susie Peyton (Redwood City)
Nicole Phillis (Santa Monica)
Leah Pimentel - SF Parks Alliance and Blue Greenway *
Kelly Placeres (Stockton)
Quentin Platt - COO (San Francisco)
Karina Pollard (Mt. Shasta)
Cecelia Ponzini (Morgan Hill)
Pamela Pose (Granite Bay)
Mike Potter (San Jose)
John Powers (San Rafael)
Marilyn Pranno (Novato)
Diana Pretzlaff (Roseville)
Jennifer Prisk (San Diego)
Amber Qin (Wellesley, MA)
Herbert Quan (San Francisco)
Loreta Quevado Dimandal (Milpitas)
Gloria Quiroz (Santa Clara)
Nima Rahimi (San Francisco)
James Ramsey (Crescent City)
Kathy Raissi (San Francisco)
Andrae Randolph (Roseville)
Reza Razi (Los Angeles)
Wendy Reed (Quartz Hill)
Ditka Reiner (San Francisco)
Jennifer Reinish - Video Producer (Santa Barbara)
Matt Reno (San Francisco)
Brandon Reske (Sacramento)
Phillip Ressler (Los Angeles)
Deana Rhoades (Lincoln)
LeeAnn Rief (Roseville)
Kathryn Riley (Mountain View)
Stephanie Riley (Sacramento)
Tomi Riley (Martinez)
Daniel Rittenhouse (Playa Del Rey)
Nicole Rivera - Founder, Good Ol' Girls *
Janice Roberts - CEO (Oakland)
Daniel Robertson (Irvine)
Antonio Robles (Fallbrook)
Kent Ruan (San Francisco)
William Ruh (Del Mar)
Thomas Safran (Los Angeles)
Harriet Salarno - Chair of Crime Victims United *
Mitchell Salazar - Mission Neighborhood Centers *
Pam Salvatierra (Menlo Park)
Elizabeth Sanchez (Roseville)
Susan Sanders (Mammoth Lakes)
Geri SanFilippo (Roseville)
Keith Sanford (San Francisco)
Edgar Sargsyan (Beverly Hills)
Phillis A. Seawright (Eureka)
Bob Service (Eureka)
Peter Schakow (Albany)
Larry Schapiro - Attorney (Sacramento)
Patty Schapiro - State Board of Equalization *
Mara Schechter - Daily Kos Campaign Director *
Sunny Schwartz (San Francisco)
Lynne Newhouse Segal (San Francisco)
Nina Sharky (Los Angeles)
Bonnie Shatun (Sherman Oaks)
Marcia Sherman (Santa Barbara)
Esfir Shrayber (San Francisco)
Dr. Marcia Sherman (Santa Barbara)
Catherine Shieh - Teacher (Los Angeles)
Andrea Shorter - Commission on the SF Status of Women *
Dr. Morley Singer (San Francisco)
Louise Sirso (San Francisco)
Leslie Smith (Oakland)
Sillissa Smith (Long Beach)
Susan Smith-Rowe (Coarsegold)
Dr. Samuel So (Atherton)
Daniel Sun Souang (Novato)
Margo Souza (Turlock)
Don Sun - Chair of Cupertino Planning Commission *
Sharon Speck - Retired Nurse (Yorba Linda)
Lisa Spivey - Business Owner (San Francisco)
Reginald Stocking (San Francisco)
Chelsea Sutula (Ventura)
Susan Suval (San Francisco)
Maureen Sweeney (San Diego)
Betty Taisch - Real Estate Broker Associate (San Francisco)
David Takashima (San Francisco)
Patricia Tam (Daly City)
Hock Tay (Irvine)
Joseph Tham - Commissioner on SF Assessment Appeals Board *
Lorraine Thiebaud (Loomis)
Joan Thomas (Santa Barbara)
Sarah Thomas (Lincoln)
Patsy Thompson (Roseville)
Peter Tiernan (Novato)
Kathleen To - 80-20 PAC *
David Tokofsky (Los Angeles)
Maeley Tom - CA State Personnel Board *
Nestor Tom (San Francisco)
Philip Traynor (Fresno)
Paula Treat (Sacramento)
TD Trout (Brooks)
Georgine Trujillo - CEO (Pasadena)
Linda Tung (San Francisco)
Susana Tupper (Roseville)
Michael Tsang (San Francisco)
Matt Tuchow, Esq. (San Francisco)
William Updyke (Los Gatos)
Stephanie Uy (Los Angeles)
Alisa Velasquez (Oxnard)
Maureen Valli (Loomis)
Raui Vanka (Folsom)
Johnny Vasquez - District Representative (Oxnard)
Bhaskar Vempati (Folsom)
Dolly Verrue (Etna)
Allyson Vincent (La Habra)
Debra Vinson (Antioch)
Khoan Voang (South San Francisco)
Cinthya Vodanovich (Los Angeles)
Stuart Waldman - President of VICA *
Debra Walker - Artist, SF Building Inspection Commission *
Gay Walker (Modesto)
Nora Walker (Sacramento)
Judith Walters (Spring Valley)
Justin Wang - CEO of AXP Technology Inc (Fremont)
Steve Ward (San Francisco)
Howard Watkins (Fresno)
Otis Watson (San Francisco)
Wanjiru Waweru-Benson - Social Worker (Soledad)
Frank Way (Grass Valley)
Pei Fen Wen (San Francisco)
David Werner (Palm Springs)
Amelia Wiederaenders (San Francisco)
Jane Winter (San Rafael)
Rebecca White - Realtor (San Francisco)
Earl White (Fresno)
Dorothy Whitmore (Aptos)
Norma Wilcox (Chico)
Xavier Williams (San Jose)
Zegory Williams (Oakland)
Barbara Wilson - ED of Mental Health Hookup *
Bright Winn (San Francisco)
Alexis Wong - Business Owner (San Francisco)
Collin Wong (Oakland)
Maria Wong - CPA (Monterey Park)
Yuk Wong (San Francisco)
Dr. Laura Woyach (Gaviota)
Kathleen Wright (San Francisco)
Amy Wu (San Francisco)
Xue Wu (San Francisco)
Yosh Yamanaka (Long Beach)
Alice Yee Xavier (San Francisco)
Rita Xavier (San Pablo)
Xiu Lan Xie (San Francisco)
Andrew Yan (San Francisco)
Beverly Young (San Leandro)
Cally Wong - Director of API Council *
Richard Woo (San Francisco)
Jim Youngson - Business Owner (Santa Barbara)
Ron Zaidman (Santa Cruz)
Luis Zamora (Walnut Creek)
Arnette Zerbe (Santa Barbara)
Xiao Qiong Zhen (San Francisco)
Matthew Zhu - Shanghai Chamber of Commerce President *

Organizations

Sacramento Bee
San Francisco Chronicle
Monterey County Weekly
Bay Area Reporter
San Diego Free Press
Sing Tao
San Francisco Bay View
Modesto Bee
Marin Independent Journal
Los Angeles Sentinel
SF Firefighters Local 798
CA Cattlemen's Association
CA API Legislative Caucus
California Women's List
UA Local 38, Plumbers and Pipefitters
IBEW Local 6
UFCW Local 648
Intl Union of Elevator Constructors Local 8
SF Police Officers Association
Sailors' Union of the Pacific
Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers, Local 3
California Small Business Association
California Farm Bureau
Southern California Armenian Democrats (SCAD)
Peace Officers Research Association of CA (PORAC)
Crime Victims United
California State Council of Laborers
Los Angeles Professional Peace Officers Association (PPOA)
SF Laborers Local 261
Mendocino Women's Political Coalition
California State Pipe Trades Council
Southern California Pipe Trades District Council 16:

Local 78 - Los Angeles
Local 114 - Santa Barbara
Local 230 - San Diego
Local 250 - Los Angeles
Local 345 - Southern California
Local 364 - Riverside & San Bernardino Counties
Local 398 - Pomona
Local 403 - San Luis Obispo
Local 460 - Bakersfield
Local 484 - Shane Boston
Local 582 - Santa Ana
Local 709 - Los Angeles
Local 761 - Burbank/Santa Monica

80-20 PAC
Northern CA Painters and Allied Trades District Council 16
Northern CA Carpenters Regional Council
Sacramento Builders Exchange (SRBX)
National Union of Health Workers (NUHW)
Association of CA State Supervisors (ACSS)
California Association of Psychiatric Technicians (CAPT)
ILWU Local 13 - Port of LA and Port of Long Beach
California Teachers Association (CTA)
California Federation of Teachers (CFT)
Fresno County Young Dems
SEIU California (SEIU)
ILWU Local 46 - Port of Hueneme
CA Democratic Legislative Women's Caucus
Emily's List
Equality California (EQCA)
California Young Democrats (CYD)
West Beverly Hills Democratic Club
Teamsters Joint Council 7
California Association of Professional Scientists (CAPS)
Plumbers & Steamfitters Local Local 342
Los Angeles Stonewall Democratic Club
Planned Parenthood Affiliates of California
Professional Engineers in California Government (PECG)
State Coalition of Probation Organizations (SCOPO)
California Professional Firefighters (CPF)
California Faculty Association (CFA)
Generation Change
West Hollywood Beverly Hills Democratic Club
Faculty Association of CA Community Colleges (FACCC)
Women's Political Committee
Burbank Democratic Club
CA School Employees Association (CSEA)
Tri Counties Democratic Club
California Nurses Association (CNA)
Unite Here
Santa Clarita Valley Young Dems
Democratic Party of San Fernando Valley
United Democratic Club
Communications Workers of America (CWA)
Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU)
San Francisco Young Democrats (SFYD)
Los Angeles Police Protective League (LAPPL)
California State Building Trades
California State Retirees
California Democratic Party (CDP)
Alice B Toklas LGBT Democratic Club
United Nurses Associations of CA/Union of Health Care Professionals
California League of Conservation Voters (CLCV)
Harvey Milk LGBTQ Democratic Club
San Francisco Marin Medical Society PAC
Silicon Valley API Democratic Club
FDR Democratic Club
California Labor Federation
CA Correctional Peace Officers Association (CCPOA)
Democratic Women's Study Group in Long Beach
Eastern Neighborhoods Democratic Club
ILWU Local 10
Asian Pacific American Democratic Caucus of Alameda County
Board of Directors: Democrats of Rossmoor (Walnut Creek)
Democratic Women's Club of Stanislaus County
SF Eastern Neighborhoods Democratic Club
District 6 Gays
Tenant Rights Association (SF)
Chinese American Democratic Club (CADC)
Stonewall Democratic Club
Dean Democratic Club
Cal FIRE Local 2881
NARAL
California National Organization for Women (CA NOW)
Armenian Voter Alliance of Los Angeles
Armenian National Committee of American-Western Region

*Organization listed for identification purposes only